Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Gill Cressey (Recipient), 23 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellowship of the HEA

Lien Luu (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sensing the City: an Embodied Documentation and Mapping of the Changing Uses and Tempers of Urban Place (a practice-based case-study of Coventry)”

Emma Meehan (Recipient), Natalie Garrett Brown (Recipient) & Nicolas Whybrow (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shell Undergraduate Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SHELL University Scholarship Award

Tega Akpobi (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted of the HR Awards -Research 2018

Andre Soares (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siobhan Davies Dance Online

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Ian Dixon Memorial Prize

Qile He (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Marc Isambard Brunel Medal

Soroush Abolfathi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Choreography

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Nicolas Salazar Sutil (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Research Into Higher Education Award

Petros Lameras (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Somatic practice, chronic pain and self-care technology: inhabiting the lived and contextual body

Emma Meehan (Recipient) & Bernie Carter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSL Award 2020 for 'Best Team: BA Business Administration'

Anna Michalska (Recipient), Safaa Sindi (Recipient), Jiayao Hu (Recipient), Evans Gyasi (Recipient) & Vahid Jafari-Sadeghi (Recipient), Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

SSL Award 2020 for 'Research Impact'

Vahid Jafari-Sadeghi (Recipient), Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

SSL Award 2020 for "Student Experience"

Xue Zhou (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Student Experience Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student nominated award from the Economics Network

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student of the Year Award

Justin Okoli (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Studio Artist Residency Award Dartmouth College USA

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Study the role of P-bodies and the Caf1 deadenylase in cellular processes

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Supervisor of the year

Ann-Marie Nienaber (Recipient), 24 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TALENTED YOUNG ITALIANS & KEYNES SRAFFA AWARDS

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Team Building Town Trail Challenge

Ehsan Khajeh (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Telkom ICT Journalist of the Year Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Terra Foundation Research Travel Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The African Information Society Initiative (AISI) Media Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

The Arts Society's Lecturing Academy, Fully Funded Place

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The British Psychological Society Postdoctoral Conference Bursary Scheme (£150)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 15 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Course Tutor Prize

Mahmoud Masud (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emerald Group Publishing Award for Best Paper

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Error Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Sita Popat (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Getty Research Institute Library research grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Grand Award for TAI-CHI at the EC IST 2006 Event, Helsinki, Finland.

Ming Yang (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)