Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2017

TubeCrush as Connected Intimacies: A Qualitative Analysis of Gender, Workplace and Contemporary Urban Space

Adrienne Evans (Recipient) & Sarah Riley (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UnLtd and HEFCE Social Enterprise Outstanding Innovation Award

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

William Bier Award from the American Psychological Association

Miguel Farias (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Top Peer Reviewer for Evironment/Ecology Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Accreditation of research and teaching-Associate Professor

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

An examination of the effect of corruption on firms’ financial policies in Brazil

Masud Ibrahim (Recipient), Marcos Severo (Recipient) & Aletheia Ferreira (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Annual European PhD Award on Control for Complex and Heterogeneous Systems

Hafiz Ahmed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

App funding competition

Pete McLuskie (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Armourers and Brasiers Travel Award 2018

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BA/Leverhulme Small Research Grant 2018

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Phillip Taylor (Recipient) & Ine Steenmans (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BERA Council Member

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Film Award

Calum Waddell (Recipient), 7 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Lecturer of the Year

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Presentation (Third Prize)

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation/Paper Award

Abdallah Abu Madi (Recipient), Dongmei Cao (Recipient), Alexeis Garcia-Perez (Recipient) & Qile He (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best VR Film

Darren Reid (Recipient), 27 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

Chris Maughan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Council Research Fellowship

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Contribution to School Marketing and Recruitment

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Council Member

Eunju Hwang (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Course Tutors Prize

Mohammed Aderemi Adepoju (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award for Creativity and Enterprise

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Sports Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cranlea Poster Presentation Award 2018

Lisa O'Halloran (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cross-Centre International and Interdisciplinary Projects

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Culture Moves

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient) & Marie-Louise Crawley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educational Bursary

Kim Bul (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Coventry University PGR of the Year

Paul Noon (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Excellence Award - International Engagement

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Engineering and Computing & Maths Intellectual Property Competetion

Rashid Ali (Recipient), 25 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Recognition Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Post Graduate Research (PGR) Supervisor

David Jarvis (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Research Team

Lindsey Appleyard (Recipient), Sally Dibb (Recipient) & Nick Henry (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Senmao Xia (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Hassan Amar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FHEA

Thet Thet Lin (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gerald L. Young Book Award in Human Ecology

Michael Jahi Chappell (Recipient), 9 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)