Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Research Centres Launchpad Competition (Finalist)

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Midwife of the Year Award

Sally Pezaro (Recipient), 13 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Evolve Enterprise Award

Amir Daneshvar (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Supervisory Team of the Year

James Bennett (Recipient) & Sara Burbi (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Raising the profile and reputation for the faculty of Business and Law

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Education and Learning 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Alex Masters (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient) & Luca Morini (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist award in the 'Best of the Best Abstracts'

John Renshaw (Recipient), Georgette Eaton (Recipient), Pete Gregory (Recipient) & Tim Kilner (Recipient), 30 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Elected as Member of the European Academy of Sciences and Arts

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary DSc, Kingston University London

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Paul Mellon Research Grant

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

30 Under 30 Lincolnshire 2013.

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Research Team Prize Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), Jordon Lazell (Recipient), Solon Magrizos (Recipient), Natalie Dukes (Recipient), Carmela Bosangit (Recipient) & Marylyn Carrigan (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards for Biomedical Applications (2017 North Euro)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Departmental Best Academics Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

METU Best Performance Award 2012-2014

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected to participate on Funded Project on Sustainable Tourism in Africa

Rutendo Musikavanhu (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2014, UK & Ireland)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship in USA

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University Scholar Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2015, Global)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Universitas21 Fellowship

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dean’s Award for Community Engagement

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Institute for Transportation and Communities scholarship

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Economic and Social Science 1+3 Post-graduate Studentship

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty Recognition Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIHR CLAHRC East Midlands - PhD Travel/Research Prize

Robert Werner-de-Sondberg (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Microsoft AI for Earth Azure Credits Grant

Richard Hyde (Recipient), 12 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper Award, e-Business and e-Government track

Sara Degli Esposti (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Complementary Membership of European Geosciences Union

Richard Hyde (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Best Conference Poster

Paulette Toppin (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hays Specialist Recruitment Prize

Zihao Liu (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cummins Ad-hoc Recognition

Zihao Liu (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Law Student Prize for Best Overall Performance

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cecil Angel Cup

Harriet Lodge (Recipient) & Susie Elliott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Frontiers: Entrepreneur Development Programme

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NUI Denis Phelan Scholarship

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer for Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer for Fuel Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Research Associate

Marisa Godoy dos Santos Ruegg (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Educational Bursary

Kim Bul (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognised Reviewer for Fuel Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Outstanding Reviewer for Biomass and Bioenergy Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top Reviewers in Cross-Field

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File