Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

METU Best Performance Award 2008-2010

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nutrition Resource of the Year

Zoe Connor (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

An examination of the effect of corruption on firms’ financial policies in Brazil

Masud Ibrahim (Recipient), Marcos Severo (Recipient) & Aletheia Ferreira (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

European Heritage Award / Europa Nostra Awards 2019 -Research

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

BELMAS MiE Board Choice Award 2019

Peter Wolstencroft (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinción Honorífica

Dr Mila Lopez-Pelaez Casellas (Recipient), 10 Jan 2007

Prize: Honorary degree

Highly Commended in Special Award - Children at British Medical Association Patient Information Awards

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 13 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Microsoft AI for Earth Azure Credits Grant

Richard Hyde (Recipient), 12 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Complementary Membership of European Geosciences Union

Richard Hyde (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Henry Moore Foundation New Commissions

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Research Collaboration Fellowship

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lisa Ullmann Travelling Scholarship Fund

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Rachel Matthews (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Coventry University Research Sabbatical Fellowship

Ady Evans (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BP Portrait Prize

John Devane (Recipient), 20 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Airbus UK Studentship

James Griffin (Recipient), 7 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize for Best Full-Time LLB Student (Highest Average Mark)

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Poster: Understanding the Sharing of Sexually Explicit Material Publicly Online Without Consent

Kate Walker (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Telkom ICT Journalist of the Year Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award for Internationalisation of the Curriculum

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Young Coastal Scientists & Engineers Conference - Best Presentation Award

Soroush Abolfathi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study the role of P-bodies and the Caf1 deadenylase in cellular processes

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institution of Structural Engineers Regional Awards - Commendation

Alfred Gand (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 40 Under 40

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ministry of Human Resource Development Scholarship, India

Latha Krishnan (Recipient), 15 Aug 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MBE

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 8 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Research Paper Award, IABE, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, 2005.

Ahmed Elmasry (Recipient), 17 Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding support for students

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence With Impact

Hua Guo (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize. Games in Development Competition. International Educational Games Competition.

Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 4 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Chartered College of Teaching

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute of Mathematics and Its Applications Gold Medal 2016

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Terra Foundation Research Travel Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lord Cohen Medal

Richard Aspinall (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eccles Centre Fellow in American Studies, British Library

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

TubeCrush as Connected Intimacies: A Qualitative Analysis of Gender, Workplace and Contemporary Urban Space

Ady Evans (Recipient) & Sarah Riley (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fully Funded NSIRC-TWI Doctoral Scholarship (2017-2020)

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Armourers and Brasiers Travel Award 2018

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)