Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Armourers and Brasiers Travel Award 2018

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Poster

Farah Mahdi Yaseen Al-Sallami (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC International Placement, Kluge Centre, Library of Congress

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Philip Abrams Memorial Prize (British Sociological Association)

Joel Busher (Recipient), 7 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Armourers and Brasiers Travel Award 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Who’s who in the World

Ahmed Elmasry (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reese Fellowship for American Bibliography and the History of the Book in the Americas

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Matariki Network Mobility Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Body Realities: strategies for inclusion in dance in HE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Essential Features of Serious Games Design

Petros Lameras (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renewal, Innovation and Change: Heritage and European Society (RICHES)

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Neil Forbes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Resilience and Inclusion: Dancers as Agents of Change

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People Dancing: changing perceptions through inclusion and interventions

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In the Dancer’s Mind; Creativity, Novelty and the Imagination

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Jon May (Recipient) & Emma Redding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Civic Epistemologies – Development of a Roadmap for Citizen Researchers in the age of Digital Culture

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Presentation (First prize)

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 10 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

BELMAS Distinguished Service Award

Megan Crawford (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Mathematics and Its Applications Gold Medal 2016

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Marc Isambard Brunel Medal

Soroush Abolfathi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Cohen Medal

Richard Aspinall (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DSc, Kingston University London

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Studio Artist Residency Award Dartmouth College USA

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Henry Moore Foundation New Commissions

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Fellowship Award

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Research Collaboration Fellowship

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC and EPSRC Next Generation of Immersive Experiences

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), Joseph DeLappe (Recipient) & Darshana Jayemanne (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Excellence Awards 2015

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Supervisory Team of the Year 2019

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Enhancing staff capacity towards knowledge exchange: in engineering education and in practice”

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), Farzana Aslam (Recipient), Luca Morini (Recipient) & Hannelie Du Plessis-Walker (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rutelli Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martucci Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Deployment Value Model for Intrusion Detection Sensors

Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), Howard Chivers (Recipient), Philip Nobles (Recipient), John Clark (Recipient) & Hao Chen (Recipient), 25 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QS Reimagine Education Gold Award Arts and Humanities

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Study the role of P-bodies and the Caf1 deadenylase in cellular processes

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Jane Lewis Fellowship, University of California, Berkeley

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Golda Meir Fellowship Lectureship Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Registered Financial Planner

Lien Luu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Other distinction

William Bier Award from the American Psychological Association

Miguel Farias (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Council Member

Eunju Hwang (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

InVisible Difference: Dance, Disability and Law

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), Karen Wood (Recipient), Shawn Harmon (Recipient) & Abbe Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 40 Under 40

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Engineering and Computing & Maths Intellectual Property Competetion

Rashid Ali (Recipient), 25 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Judge at the Court of Turin

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour