Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

Best Film Award

Calum Waddell (Recipient), 7 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Lecturer of the Year

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Presentation (Third Prize)

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation/Paper Award

Abdallah Abu Madi (Recipient), Dongmei Cao (Recipient), Alexeis Garcia-Perez (Recipient) & Qile He (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best VR Film

Darren Reid (Recipient), 27 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

Chris Maughan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Council Research Fellowship

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Contribution to School Marketing and Recruitment

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Council Member

Eunju Hwang (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Course Tutors Prize

Mohammed Aderemi Adepoju (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award for Creativity and Enterprise

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Sports Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cranlea Poster Presentation Award 2018

Lisa O'Halloran (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cross-Centre International and Interdisciplinary Projects

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Culture Moves

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient) & Marie-Louise Crawley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educational Bursary

Kim Bul (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Coventry University PGR of the Year

Paul Noon (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Excellence Award - International Engagement

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Engineering and Computing & Maths Intellectual Property Competetion

Rashid Ali (Recipient), 25 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Recognition Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Post Graduate Research (PGR) Supervisor

David Jarvis (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Research Team

Lindsey Appleyard (Recipient), Sally Dibb (Recipient) & Nick Henry (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Senmao Xia (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Hassan Amar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FHEA

Thet Thet Lin (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gerald L. Young Book Award in Human Ecology

Michael Jahi Chappell (Recipient), 9 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ICALEO Poster Presentation Award 2018

David Waugh (Recipient) & Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INDSPIRE Indigenous Education Bursary

Ian Calliou (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inspirational Staff Award

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Workshop for Early Career Researchers UNOCHAPECO, Brazil

Masud Ibrahim (Recipient), 22 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jamie Levy Award

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Janet B. Parks NASSM Research Grant Award

Jushua Lupineck (Recipient) & Rui Biscaia (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kaleidoscope - 1950s in Europe

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Julia Carroll (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Skłodowska-Curie Actions (MSCA) Individual Fellowship

Cihan Dizdaroglu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellow

Joanna Wheeler (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Most Innovative Colleague award

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Frontiers: Entrepreneur Development Programme

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Gamification Research

Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Sylvester Arnab (Recipient) & Oliver Wood (Recipient), 26 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)