Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

VIII International Contemporary Music Contest "Città di Udine" 2010

Tom Williams (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourable mention

Rui Biscaia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BPS Undergraduate Award

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Dom Breadmore (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Coventry Student Employability Initiative Award 2019

Pratik Shukla (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HECEF Higher Education Volunteering Award 2008- Exceptional Winner

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lawworks and Attorney General's Student Awards 2009

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Academic Poster Award

Lucy Jane Peacock (Recipient), 6 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Manufacturers' Award: The Institute of Physics and Engineering in Medicine.

John Allen (Recipient), 10 Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Physionet: Computers in Cardiology Challenge 2003.

John Allen (Recipient), 23 Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Habibullah gold medal for the highest grade in MBA

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cardiff University PhD studentship award

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In recognition of those delivering excellence in Public Services.

John Allen (Recipient), 13 Jun 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Most Innovative Colleague award

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize for Best Full-Time LLB Student (Highest Average Mark)

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Post Graduate Research (PGR) Supervisor

David Jarvis (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Contribution to School Marketing and Recruitment

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student poster presentation (2nd prize)

Ammar Al Bazi (Recipient), Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nursing Times- Student Nurse of the Year 2014

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended in Outstanding Student Nurse Award

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nursing Times Rising Star 2015

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Excellence Award - International Engagement

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enhancing staff capacity towards knowledge exchange: in engineering education and in practice”

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), Farzana Aslam (Recipient), Luca Morini (Recipient) & Hannelie Du Plessis-Walker (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Ethics Paper

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flexural Strengthening of Timber Beams Using NSM Basalt Fibre Reinforced Rebars

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RECIPROCALLY SUPPORTED MODULES OF PULTRUDED FRP CLOSED SECTIONS

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Top Peer Reviewer for Multidisciplinary Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Top Peer Reviewer for Evironment/Ecology Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paediatric Nutrition Professional of the Year

Zoe Connor (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster: Understanding the Sharing of Sexually Explicit Material Publicly Online Without Consent

Kate Walker (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize

Emma Sleath (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Public Health Research Award

John Renshaw (Recipient), 5 Jul 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Highly Commended in Special Award - Children at British Medical Association Patient Information Awards

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 13 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD grant Jo Kolk Foundation (€4.000)

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lisa Ullmann Travelling Scholarship

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Thesis Award

Eva Kipnis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Bursary Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel and Training Award, Arts Council of Ireland

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Extraordinary in Politics

Alpaslan Ozerdem (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

Sensing the City: an Embodied Documentation and Mapping of the Changing Uses and Tempers of Urban Place (a practice-based case-study of Coventry)”

Emma Meehan (Recipient), Natalie Garrett Brown (Recipient) & Nicolas Whybrow (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)