Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Rio Web Festival Summer Edition 2016-

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 13 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cyprus International Film Festival "Golden Aphrodite" Paphos, Pafos

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GCRF Global Network On Gender and Responding to Violent Extremism

Sahla Aroussi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Awards 2013, Awards for Excellence

Qile He (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Paper Award, Award for Excellence 2017, Emerald Literati Network

Qile He (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Ian Dixon Memorial Prize

Qile He (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annum Scholarship

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellowship award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Fellowship Award

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Pump-prime Scheme

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 24 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Liminal Screen Award, Banff Centre, Canada

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 26 Feb 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christie/CAFKA Award Canada

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INDSPIRE Indigenous Education Bursary

Ian Calliou (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Judge at the Court of Turin

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (AFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Bursary

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 1 Oct 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Royal Holloway University of London Dean’s Scholarship

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Susanne Horn (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sanggar Sanjung award 2014

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 3 Nov 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Sanggar Sanjung award 2018

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 22 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Int. Collaborative Publication Award 2016

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 10 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Int. Collaborative Publication Award 2016

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 22 Mar 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Best Poster at the SEDTC 5th Annual Conference

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 16 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3-Minute Thesis Competition (Winner)

Evronia Azer (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellow

Joanna Wheeler (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Master of Arts (Cantab)

Neophytos Lophitis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary degree

Public Management Prize

Chris Hastie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

King's Together Multi- and Interdisciplinary Research Fund Award 2017

Megan Bowman (Recipient), Helen Adams (Recipient), Juliane Reinecke (Recipient) & Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Society of Legal Scholars Events Fund Grant

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Alison Clarke (Recipient) & Rosalind Malcolm (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Artist in the Community Scheme Research and Development Grant

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as Member of the European Academy of Sciences and Arts

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary DTech, Edinburgh Napier University

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Honorary degree

An examination of the effect of corruption on firms’ financial policies in Brazil

Masud Ibrahim (Recipient), Marcos Severo (Recipient) & Aletheia Ferreira (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RECIPROCALLY SUPPORTED MODULES OF PULTRUDED FRP CLOSED SECTIONS

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Centre of Business in Society 2016-2020 Studentship full scholarship

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 18 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Prize poster competition - Circular Economy Conference

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 11 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Five-year PhD studentship Iona Foundation (5 x €10.000) 2007-2011

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Supervisor of the year

Ann-Marie Nienaber (Recipient), 24 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)