Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Transnational Education Partnerships (TNE) Best Practice

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Applied Defence Research

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Research Team

Lindsey Appleyard (Recipient), Sally Dibb (Recipient) & Nick Henry (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as Member of the European Academy of Sciences and Arts

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Creative Partner and Board Advisor

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Jane Lewis Fellowship, University of California, Berkeley

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Paediatric Nutrition Professional of the Year

Zoe Connor (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jr. Investigator Travel Award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist award in the 'Best of the Best Abstracts'

John Renshaw (Recipient), Georgette Eaton (Recipient), Pete Gregory (Recipient) & Tim Kilner (Recipient), 30 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Poster prize

Emma Sleath (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of Personal Finance Society

Lien Luu (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Paper Award at the Managing Sport Special Interest Group

Christos Anagnostopoulos (Recipient) & Tom Bason (Recipient), 17 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Outgoing Mobility Grant

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Low Carbon Hero Award

Seyed Shariatipour (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Associate Professor

Immo Fiebrig (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Highly Commended Award for Outstanding Paper

Gillian Ward (Recipient), Nikki Holliday (Recipient), Simon Fielden (Recipient) & Sue Williams (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

App funding competition

Pete McLuskie (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st award (Prize of £100)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award for Creativity and Enterprise

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Course Tutor Prize

Mahmoud Masud (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bar Pro Bono Award 2008 - shortlisted

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 3 Nov 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper in Track: Business Support, Strategies and Practice

Tom Williamson (Recipient) & Joan Lockyer (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper of 77th Aerospace Medical Association Annual Scientific Meeting

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golda Meir Fellowship Lectureship Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gamification Award for Education and Learning 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Alex Masters (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient) & Luca Morini (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Abrams Memorial Prize (British Sociological Association)

Joel Busher (Recipient), 7 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Gamification Software 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient), Michael Loizou (Recipient) & Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TWI Industrial Impact Award (Winner) 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top Ranked LABS Abstracts 2017

Adam Collis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty Merit Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

METU Best Performance Award 2008-2010

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Hassan Amar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper

Bernadine Jones (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Grand Award for TAI-CHI at the EC IST 2006 Event, Helsinki, Finland.

Ming Yang (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Next Generation Social Science in Africa fellowship

Bernadine Jones (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award for the research titled: Managerial discretion in emerging markets: What’s new and what’s different

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster at the SEDTC 5th Annual Conference

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 16 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Studies Award

Burcak Basbug (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Fellow of Trinity Laban

Rosemary Lee (Recipient), 9 Dec 2016

Prize: Other distinction

GDR MACS Best PhD Theses Award 2017

Hafiz Ahmed (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)