Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Paper Award at the Managing Sport Special Interest Group

Christos Anagnostopoulos (Recipient) & Tom Bason (Recipient), 17 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lumen Prize Gold Winner

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 24 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Excellence Awards

Igor Morozov (Recipient), Sharon Williams (Recipient), Jess Rollason (Recipient), Lauren Acton (Recipient) & Martin Cox (Recipient), 15 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation/Paper Award

Abdallah Abu Madi (Recipient), Dongmei Cao (Recipient), Alexeis Garcia-Perez (Recipient) & Qile He (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Student Paper Award, AGU Fall 2006 meeting

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University President Excellence Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Doctoral Research Grant

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Studio Artist Residency Award Dartmouth College USA

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper in Track: Business Support, Strategies and Practice

Tom Williamson (Recipient) & Joan Lockyer (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate Awarded

Abdussalam Shibani (Recipient), 6 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Student Paper Award, AGU Fall 2007 meeting

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Top Peer Reviewer for Multidisciplinary Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Fellow, Human Rights Centre, Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Airbus UK Studentship

James Griffin (Recipient), 7 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Innovative Colleague award

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TWI Industrial Impact Award (Winner) 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2014, UK & Ireland)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry Moore Foundation Research Award

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Royal Geographical Society Small Research Grant

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Awards

Jiayao Hu (Recipient), 17 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Scholar Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 10 oral presentations at ASPiH 2018

Natasha Taylor (Recipient) & Rosie Kneafsey (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Brunel Entrepreneurs Hereby Award

Mahshid Yazdi Far (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cecil Angel Cup

Harriet Lodge (Recipient) & Susie Elliott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top research project

Imthiyas Manarikkal (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Over all Best Final Year Social Sciences Student

Francis Darko (Recipient), Oct 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Nursing Times Rising Star 2015

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIHR CLAHRC East Midlands - PhD Travel/Research Prize

Robert Werner-de-Sondberg (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Joseph Leavitt Award

John Yaffe' (Recipient), 1992

Prize: National/international honour

Young Investigator Award of ICACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Next Generation Social Science in Africa fellowship

Bernadine Jones (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dean’s Award for the best performance in Bachelors degree

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governing China's Internet with Soft Law Regulation

Wangwei Lin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

’Market Engineering Award for Automotive Technology Journalism’

Nick Hull (Recipient), 20 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NUI Denis Phelan Scholarship

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council Travel and Training Award

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019: Shortlisted for RAC Motoring Book of the Year award

Nick Hull (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction