Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Doctor Europaeus (European PhD)

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Reviewer

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Airbus UK Studentship

James Griffin (Recipient), 7 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy of Management Best Developmental Paper 2019

Andy Coleman (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BELMAS thesis of the year 2011

Andy Coleman (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teaching Assistant Award, Technion–Israel Institute of Technology

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Doctor of Business and Management

Michael Hardy (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

Accreditation of research and teaching-Associate Professor

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Recognised Reviewer for Biomass and Bioenergy Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recognised Reviewer for Chemical Engineering Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recognised Reviewer for Fuel Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
File

Top Reviewers in Chemistry

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

CARA Award

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Gown Sustainability Award 2019 - Research with Impact, Highly Commended

Jill Timms (Recipient) & David Bek (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Ethics Paper

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Experience Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full PhD Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Reviewer Awards 2013, Awards for Excellence

Qile He (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Ian Dixon Memorial Prize

Qile He (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Alessandro Merendino (Recipient), Jill Timms (Recipient) & David Bek (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner (European Neural Network Society)

Arfan Ghani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award 2017

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD stipend and scholarship

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annum Scholarship

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jr. Investigator Travel Award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Establishing movement standards and injury reduction for dancers

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & James Shippen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry Moore Foundation New Commissions

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flexural Strengthening of Timber Beams Using NSM Basalt Fibre Reinforced Rebars

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Foundation Research Fellowship

Gavin Sullivan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Coventry University International Research Collaboration Fellowship

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RECIPROCALLY SUPPORTED MODULES OF PULTRUDED FRP CLOSED SECTIONS

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award of ICACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PE Publishing Award

James Yang (Recipient), Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of IStructE

James Yang (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Institution of Structural Engineers Regional Awards - Commendation

Alfred Gand (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TALENTED YOUNG ITALIANS & KEYNES SRAFFA AWARDS

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

UK Government Legal Department's Prosecutor of the Year Award

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Corporate Governance Medal

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DSc, Kingston University London

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 12 Mar 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

App funding competition

Pete McLuskie (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Applied Defence Research

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)