Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best Student

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 1 Jul 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emerald Group Publishing Award for Best Paper

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Coventry University PGR of the Year

Paul Noon (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

30 Under 30 Lincolnshire 2013.

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper of 77th Aerospace Medical Association Annual Scientific Meeting

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Somatic practice, chronic pain and self-care technology: inhabiting the lived and contextual body

Emma Meehan (Recipient) & Bernie Carter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Choreographic Objects; traces and artefacts of physical intelligence

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), James Leach (Recipient) & Scott Delahunta (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Establishing movement standards and injury reduction for dancers

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & James Shippen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry.Domains Awards 2016-17

Suresh George (Recipient), 14 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Dom Breadmore (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

TubeCrush as Connected Intimacies: A Qualitative Analysis of Gender, Workplace and Contemporary Urban Space

Adrienne Evans (Recipient) & Sarah Riley (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Extraordinary in Politics

Alpaslan Ozerdem (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

CommBeBiz Innovation Award

Joan Lockyer (Recipient), 30 Sep 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Enhancing Choreographic Objects

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott Delahunta (Recipient) & James Leach (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Stafford Awards: Finalists

Paul Magee (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VIII International Contemporary Music Contest "Città di Udine" 2010

Tom Williams (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society for Theatre Research Co-Sponsored Event Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Artist in the Community Scheme Research and Development Grant

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Provost’s Visual and Performing Arts Fund, Trinity College Dublin

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Doctor of Business and Management

Michael Hardy (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

App funding competition

Pete McLuskie (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Top Peer Reviewer for Evironment/Ecology Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Reviewer in Cross-Field, 2019

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Peter Clarke Award

Mike Bromfield (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VisitEngland/ ATHE award for "Leadership in the Visitor Economy"

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Transnational Education Partnerships (TNE) Best Practice

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Oxford University Press Law Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Postdoctoral

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Coventry Excellence Awards

Igor Morozov (Recipient), Sharon Williams (Recipient), Jess Rollason (Recipient), Lauren Acton (Recipient) & Martin Cox (Recipient), 15 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cross-Centre International and Interdisciplinary Projects

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

A Web-based Interactive Remote Laboratory for Distance Teaching and Leaning

Yuri Vershinin (Recipient) & Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

City of Culture Staff Grant Scheme Round 2

Monica Ingber (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 9 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards

Alan East (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Beth Richards-Bray (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nottingham University Alumni Scholarship

Rami Ayoubi (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BELMAS thesis of the year 2011

Andy Coleman (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate Awarded

Abdussalam Shibani (Recipient), 6 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction