Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

People Dancing: changing perceptions through inclusion and interventions

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In the Dancer’s Mind; Creativity, Novelty and the Imagination

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Jon May (Recipient) & Emma Redding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Civic Epistemologies – Development of a Roadmap for Citizen Researchers in the age of Digital Culture

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BELMAS Distinguished Service Award

Megan Crawford (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institute of Mathematics and Its Applications Gold Medal 2016

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Marc Isambard Brunel Medal

Soroush Abolfathi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Cohen Medal

Richard Aspinall (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DSc, Kingston University London

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Law Schools Global League Seed Fund

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Phillip Paiement (Recipient), Peer Zumbansen (Recipient), Jhuma Sen (Recipient), Natalia Ángel-Cabo (Recipient) & Saptarshi Mandal (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Studentship

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Mobility Grant, Newton Fund - FAPESP

Oscar Vilhena Vieira (Recipient) & Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gerald L. Young Book Award in Human Ecology

Michael Jahi Chappell (Recipient), 9 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

30 Under 30 Lincolnshire 2013.

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choreographic Objects; traces and artefacts of physical intelligence

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), James Leach (Recipient) & Scott Delahunta (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enhancing Choreographic Objects

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott Delahunta (Recipient) & James Leach (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VIII International Contemporary Music Contest "Città di Udine" 2010

Tom Williams (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VisitEngland/ ATHE award for "Leadership in the Visitor Economy"

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Oxford University Press Law Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Nottingham University Alumni Scholarship

Rami Ayoubi (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brunel Entrepreneurs Hereby Award

Mahshid Yazdi Far (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VisitEngland/ ATHE award for "Leadership in the Visitor Economy"

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow (2 year)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sir Ian Dixon Memorial Prize

Qile He (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (AFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

The Prize of Bassel Al-Assad for the first graduated student

Rami Ayoubi (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

The African Information Society Initiative (AISI) Media Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Telkom ICT Journalist of the Year Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study the role of P-bodies and the Caf1 deadenylase in cellular processes

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Research Team

Lindsey Appleyard (Recipient), Sally Dibb (Recipient) & Nick Henry (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Bursary Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Artist in the Community Scheme Research and Development Grant

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Incubation Space Award, Dublin City Council

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Personal Finance Society

Lien Luu (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellowship of the HEA

Lien Luu (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Evens Prize for Intercultural Education 2009

Luis Pereira (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively