Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

IEEE ITSS Young Professionals Fellow 2019

Felix Batsch (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Armourers and Brasiers Travel Award 2018

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ExxonMobil Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Who’s who in the World

Ahmed El-Masry (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASPiRE Fellowship of the Centre of Finance and Corporate Integrity

Abdurafiu Noah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Associate Professor

Immo Fiebrig (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

PGR Coventry University mobility fund

Mohammadreza Bagheri (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Association for the Study of Law, Culture and Humanities Annual Convention Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PGR Mobility Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edisu Scholarship

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC studentship for PhD

Latha Krishnan (Recipient), Oct 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Coventry University Sports Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Tata Innovista European Regional Winner on Piloted Technologies Category

Qian Lu (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harvard Law School/Doha Collaborative Research Grant

Nathanael Tilahun (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sanggar Sanjung award 2014

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 3 Nov 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Niels Stensen Fellowship

Nathanael Tilahun (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Variability and Self- Organisation in Stellar Evolution

Eun-jin Kim (Recipient), 23 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 26 Mar 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IET/NPL Wheatstone Measurement Prize

Manus Henry (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FindAPhd.com 2017 Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Marc Isambard Brunel Medal

Soroush Abolfathi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Raiser Innovation Award 2017 (ESA Project)

Naveed Iqbal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Barry Gidden Bursary

Stephen John Powley (Recipient), 14 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Oakwell Sharing Innovation Award 2013

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper Prize, Meditari Accountancy Research Conference in Limpopo, South Africa, in June 2014

Nathan Joseph (Recipient), Jill Atkins (Recipient), Iris Solomon (Recipient) & simon Norton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Chartered College of Teaching

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IEE Control Division’s Younger Engineer Medal

Manus Henry (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctor Europaeus (European PhD)

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

The Error Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Sita Popat (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Whole-Body Interaction Learning for Dance Education (WhoLoDance)

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Edwin Morley-Fletcher (Recipient), Antonio Camurri (Recipient), Jean-marc Matos (Recipient), Katerina Elraheb (Recipient), Pablo Palacio (Recipient), Oshri Even-Zohar (Recipient), Augusto Sarti (Recipient), Vladimir Viro (Recipient) & Amalia Markatzi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EuropeanaSpace

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CURVE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fracture: Dance and the Moving Image

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BELMAS Distinguished Service Award

Megan Crawford (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Choreography

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Nicolas Salazar Sutil (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Internship Award

Alexandros Konios (Recipient), 5 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Festival of Research

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chairman’s Award for the best performance in MBA

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best VR Film

Darren Reid (Recipient), 27 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Knowledge Exchange (KE) Fellow University of Winchester

Eline Kieft (Recipient), Sep 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Vice Chancellor’s Awards for Excellence 2018, Global Diplomacy and Engagement

Rami Ayoubi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PSA Best Article Prize

Matt Qvortrup (Recipient), 1 Mar 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Best Poster Presentation (First prize)

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 10 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively