Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Project Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Incubation Space Award, Dublin City Council

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 12 Mar 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Aeronautical Society Bronze Award (2006) including Hodgson Prize

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Applied Defence Research

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Telkom ICT Journalist of the Year Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper in Track: Business Support, Strategies and Practice

Tom Williamson (Recipient) & Joan Lockyer (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISCBFM Young Investigators award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award 2017

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Education and Learning 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Alex Masters (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient) & Luca Morini (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QS Reimagine Education Gold Award Hybrid Learning

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Coventry University Excellence Award

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best VR Film

Darren Reid (Recipient), 27 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CARA Award

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health Research Award

John Renshaw (Recipient), 5 Jul 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Innovation in Teaching

Ashley Robertson (Recipient), 25 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD grant Jo Kolk Foundation (€4.000)

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Society of Aesthetics Small Grant

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Centre of Business in Society 2016-2020 Studentship full scholarship

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 18 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral thesis HERA Award

Priscilla Claeys (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Academic Poster Award

Lucy Jane Peacock (Recipient), 6 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Coventry University Law School Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BASES best doctorate nominee

Cain Clark (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

PhD academy awards nominee

Cain Clark (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Research Bursary

Maria Ishaque (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Supervisory Team of the Year

James Bennett (Recipient) & Sara Burbi (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Raising the profile and reputation for the faculty of Business and Law

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Research Team Prize Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), Jordon Lazell (Recipient), Solon Magrizos (Recipient), Natalie Dukes (Recipient), Carmela Bosangit (Recipient) & Marylyn Carrigan (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Arts Society's Lecturing Academy, Fully Funded Place

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best student poster presentation (2nd prize)

Ammar Al Bazi (Recipient), Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Midwife of the Year Award

Sally Pezaro (Recipient), 13 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer – Emerald Literati Network 2014 Awards for Excellence

Jonathan Nixon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Five-year PhD studentship Iona Foundation (5 x €10.000) 2007-2011

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student of the Year Award

Justin Okoli (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Team of the Year

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), Karen Wood (Recipient), Kate Marsh (Recipient) & Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Engineering and Computing & Maths Intellectual Property Competetion

Rashid Ali (Recipient), 25 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Judge at the Court of Turin

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour