Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Fellowship of Royal Society for the Arts (FRSA)

David McIlhatton (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

winner of overall Festival Price at Light Moves

Rosemary Lee (Recipient) & Roswitha Chesher (Recipient), 22 Nov 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Public Management Prize

Chris Hastie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Hassan Amar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Warwick Creative Exchange and Coventry University Open Call Fund. Second Stage Grant awarded.

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Rebekah Tolley (Recipient), Tarla Patel (Recipient) & Dr Harbinder Sandhu (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

King's Together Multi- and Interdisciplinary Research Fund Award 2017

Megan Bowman (Recipient), Helen Adams (Recipient), Juliane Reinecke (Recipient) & Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FindAPhD.com Business, Finance and Law PhD Scholarship 2013

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Experience Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full PhD Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

“Honour Gown” of the Bar Association of Naples

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2004

Prize: National/international honour

Honorary Judge at the Court of Turin

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Coventry University App Competition 2017

Lindsey Appleyard (Recipient), 5 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Studentship

Ian Calliou (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GDR MACS Best PhD Theses Award 2017

Hafiz Ahmed (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Sir Joseph Rotblat Alumni Scholarship

Grace Carter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Five-year PhD studentship Iona Foundation (5 x €10.000) 2007-2011

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Award for MA thesis

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Place Best Poster Award

Lucy Jane Peacock (Recipient), 27 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psychology Postgraduate Affairs Group Workshop Bursary (£250)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The British Psychological Society Postdoctoral Conference Bursary Scheme (£150)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 15 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor Gold Award for Internationalization

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Feb 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ScreenDance Festival Stockholm, Sweden: Screendance 2017

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Poster prize

Emma Sleath (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Vice-Chancellor's prizes for Doctoral Research

Ammar Sammour (Recipient), 18 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Studies Award

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Richard Block Award for Outstanding Thesis or Dissertation Research

Jeane Gerard (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Gill Cressey (Recipient), 23 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

BELMAS thesis of the year 2011

Andy Coleman (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy of Management Best Developmental Paper 2019

Andy Coleman (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governing China's Internet with Soft Law Regulation

Wangwei Lin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In the Dancer’s Mind; Creativity, Novelty and the Imagination

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Jon May (Recipient) & Emma Redding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Library of Processes

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Resilience and Inclusion: Dancers as Agents of Change

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

People Dancing: changing perceptions through inclusion and interventions

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Error Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Sita Popat (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siobhan Davies Dance Online

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Paper Award, Award for Excellence 2017, Emerald Literati Network

Qile He (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Coventry University PGR of the Year

Paul Noon (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended in Special Award - Children at British Medical Association Patient Information Awards

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 13 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner (European Neural Network Society)

Arfan Ghani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cranlea Poster Presentation Award 2018

Lisa O'Halloran (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation Award

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inspirational Staff Award

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)