Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Janet B. Parks NASSM Research Grant Award

Jushua Lupineck (Recipient) & Rui Biscaia (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teaching Assistant Award, Technion–Israel Institute of Technology

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Student Paper Award, AGU Fall 2006 meeting

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golda Meir Fellowship Lectureship Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

30 Under 30 Lincolnshire 2013.

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Applied Defence Research

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study the role of P-bodies and the Caf1 deadenylase in cellular processes

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Registered Financial Planner

Lien Luu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Honourable mention

Rui Biscaia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Holloway University of London Dean’s Scholarship

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enhancing staff capacity towards knowledge exchange: in engineering education and in practice”

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), Farzana Aslam (Recipient), Luca Morini (Recipient) & Hannelie Du Plessis-Walker (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Research Team Prize Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), Jordon Lazell (Recipient), Solon Magrizos (Recipient), Natalie Dukes (Recipient), Carmela Bosangit (Recipient) & Marylyn Carrigan (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Universities Excellence award 2019

Kam Gill (Recipient), 20 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards for Biomedical Applications (2017 North Euro)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodricke College tutor scholarship (worth £19440)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Departmental Best Academics Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

METU Best Performance Award 2012-2014

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected to participate on Funded Project on Sustainable Tourism in Africa

Rutendo Musikavanhu (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2014, UK & Ireland)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Psychology Postgraduate Affairs Group Workshop Bursary (£250)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship in USA

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Society of Legal Scholars Events Fund Grant

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Alison Clarke (Recipient) & Rosalind Malcolm (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Scholar Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Law Schools Global League Seed Fund

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Phillip Paiement (Recipient), Peer Zumbansen (Recipient), Jhuma Sen (Recipient), Natalia Ángel-Cabo (Recipient) & Saptarshi Mandal (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2015, Global)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Universitas21 Fellowship

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dean’s Award for Community Engagement

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Institute for Transportation and Communities scholarship

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Economic and Social Science 1+3 Post-graduate Studentship

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty Recognition Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

King's Together Multi- and Interdisciplinary Research Fund Award 2017

Megan Bowman (Recipient), Helen Adams (Recipient), Juliane Reinecke (Recipient) & Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

King's Together Multi- and Interdisciplinary Research Fund Award 2017

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Charlotte Goodburn (Recipient), Jan Knoerich (Recipient), Peer Zumbansen (Recipient) & Andrew Brooks (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIHR CLAHRC East Midlands - PhD Travel/Research Prize

Robert Werner-de-Sondberg (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Microsoft AI for Earth Azure Credits Grant

Richard Hyde (Recipient), 12 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The British Psychological Society Postdoctoral Conference Bursary Scheme (£150)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 15 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper Award, e-Business and e-Government track

Sara Degli Esposti (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Peer Mentor of the Year

Anthony May (Recipient), 20 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Complementary Membership of European Geosciences Union

Richard Hyde (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Other distinction

York Award: Researcher (for outstanding engagement in personal and professional development activities

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 15 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Poster

Paulette Toppin (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hays Specialist Recruitment Prize

Zihao Liu (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cummins Ad-hoc Recognition

Zihao Liu (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Law Student Prize for Best Overall Performance

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cecil Angel Cup

Harriet Lodge (Recipient) & Susie Elliott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)