Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

JCMR Gold Star Reviewer Award

Mike Dodd (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper Prize, Meditari Accountancy Research Conference in Limpopo, South Africa, in June 2014

Nathan Joseph (Recipient), Jill Atkins (Recipient), Iris Solomon (Recipient) & simon Norton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize in Study and Research

Hossein Sadri (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALL-PFRP NOVEL JOINTS AND ADVANCED FRAMES: DESIGN CONCEPTUALISATION AND PROOF TESTING

Alfred Gand (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Somatic practice, chronic pain and self-care technology: inhabiting the lived and contextual body

Emma Meehan (Recipient) & Bernie Carter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 10 oral presentations at ASPiH 2018

Natasha Taylor (Recipient) & Rosie Kneafsey (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction

REACH

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Rosemary E. Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CREATE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott Delahunta (Recipient) & Daniel Bisig (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VisitEngland/ ATHE award for "Leadership in the Visitor Economy"

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Course Tutor´s Prize Award 2013

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Supervisory Team of the Year

James Bennett (Recipient) & Sara Burbi (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Full PhD Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Raising the profile and reputation for the faculty of Business and Law

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Reviewer in Cross-Field, 2019

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Institution of Structural Engineers Regional Awards - Commendation

Alfred Gand (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Track: Business Support, Strategies and Practice

Tom Williamson (Recipient) & Joan Lockyer (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Deployment Value Model for Intrusion Detection Sensors

Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), Howard Chivers (Recipient), Philip Nobles (Recipient), John Clark (Recipient) & Hao Chen (Recipient), 25 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Provost’s Visual and Performing Arts Fund, Trinity College Dublin

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICST 2017 Best Industry Paper Award

Daniel S. Fowler (Recipient), Hun Cheah (Recipient), Jeremy Bryans (Recipient) & Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Rachel Matthews (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Highly Commended Award for Outstanding Paper

Gillian Ward (Recipient), Nikki Holliday (Recipient), Simon Fielden (Recipient) & Sue Williams (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Patricia Howlin Prize Lecture

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 14 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD grant Dr. Hendrik Muller’s Foundation (€4.000)

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Society of Aesthetics Small Grant

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Federation of Theatre Research Conference Bursary

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Travel Award

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Artist in the Community Scheme Research and Development Grant

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Civic Epistemologies – Development of a Roadmap for Citizen Researchers in the age of Digital Culture

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Rosemary E. Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Course Tutor Prize

Mahmoud Masud (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bursary

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 1 Oct 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at the Managing Sport Special Interest Group

Christos Anagnostopoulos (Recipient) & Tom Bason (Recipient), 17 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Faculty of Business and Law Coventry University PGR of the Year

Paul Noon (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Arts Society's Lecturing Academy, Fully Funded Place

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Joseph Leavitt Award

John Yaffe' (Recipient), 1992

Prize: National/international honour

Young Investigator Award of APACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)