Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Ministry of Human Resource Development Scholarship, India

Latha Krishnan (Recipient), 15 Aug 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding support for students

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Oakwell Sharing Innovation Award 2013

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE ITSS Young Professionals Fellow 2019

Felix Batsch (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Research Paper Award, IABE, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, 2005.

Ahmed Elmasry (Recipient), 17 Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC Collaborative Skills Development Award

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient) & Dorothy Butchard (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Country Durham Community Foundation grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FindAPhd.com 2017 Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Raiser Innovation Award 2017 (ESA Project)

Naveed Iqbal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Provost’s Visual and Performing Arts Fund, Trinity College Dublin

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Honour Gown” of the Bar Association of Naples

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2004

Prize: National/international honour

An examination of the effect of corruption on firms’ financial policies in Brazil

Masud Ibrahim (Recipient), Marcos Severo (Recipient) & Aletheia Ferreira (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Bursary

Maria Ishaque (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CREATE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott Delahunta (Recipient) & Daniel Bisig (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society for Theatre Research Co-Sponsored Event Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Extraordinary in Politics

Alpaslan Ozerdem (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

ERDF/ Creative Enterprise Fund

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Use of Technology (Faculty of Business and Law)

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full UG Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Research Excellence With Impact

Hua Guo (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Supervisory Team of the Year

James Bennett (Recipient) & Sara Burbi (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full PhD Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Patricia Howlin Prize Lecture

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 14 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CommBeBiz Innovation Award

Joan Lockyer (Recipient), 30 Sep 2016

Prize: Other distinction

International Workshop for Early Career Researchers UNOCHAPECO, Brazil

Masud Ibrahim (Recipient), 22 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-Lead Research

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Contribution to School Marketing and Recruitment

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd place award (Prize of £70)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PhD studentship award (£32,000)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ede and Ravenscroft Award for Academic Excellence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Travel Award

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Course Tutors Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Prize poster competition - Circular Economy Conference

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 11 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Julia Carroll (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Personal Tutor (Faculty of Business and Law)

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Gown Sustainability Award 2019 - Research with Impact, Highly Commended

Jill Timms (Recipient) & David Bek (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Web-based Interactive Remote Laboratory for Distance Teaching and Leaning

Yuri Vershinin (Recipient) & Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Raising the profile and reputation of School of Economics, Finance and Accounting

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

City of Culture Staff Grant Scheme Round 2

Monica Ingber (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 9 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Stafford Awards: Finalists

Paul Magee (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)