Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Terra Foundation Research Travel Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BERA Council Member

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

PGR Coventry University mobility fund

Mohammadreza Bagheri (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Research Paper Award, IABE, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, 2005.

Ahmed El-Masry (Recipient), 17 Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Country Durham Community Foundation grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BELMAS Distinguished Service Award

Megan Crawford (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd Prize

Olukemi Olaniran (Recipient), 31 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shell Undergraduate Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

Chris Maughan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Getty Research Institute Library research grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Matariki Network Mobility Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Behind the Flamenco Dress: An Interview with Adela Olmos

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

International Screendance Film Festival Rio Web Festival Rio, Brazil.

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 2 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ScreenDance Festival Stockholm, Sweden: Screendance 2017

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

MAP Frame + Form Film Dance Festival North Carolina, USA

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 26 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Heritage Award / Europa Nostra Awards 2019 -Research

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Warwick Creative Exchange and Coventry University Open Call Fund. Second Stage Grant awarded.

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Rebekah Tolley (Recipient), Tarla Patel (Recipient) & Dr Harbinder Sandhu (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

International Women's Day

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 8 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Error Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Sita Popat (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Library of Processes

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Screendance Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Claudia Kappenberg (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siobhan Davies Dance Online

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fracture: Dance and the Moving Image

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gulbenkian Foundation Award

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Prize for Excellence Performance

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CARA Award

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinción Honorífica

Dr Mila Lopez-Pelaez Casellas (Recipient), 10 Jan 2007

Prize: Honorary degree

Researcher in CLS

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 26 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Festival of Research

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Presentation (First prize)

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 10 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

PGR Mobility Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sanggar Sanjung award 2014

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 3 Nov 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary Doctor of Business and Management

Michael Hardy (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

The Royal Society

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

CMBE

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 17 Jan 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

File

PE Publishing Award

James Yang (Recipient), Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Airbus UK Studentship

James Griffin (Recipient), 7 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Francis Darko (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Excellence in Teaching

Rasha Kassem (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award of APACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)