Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

GCRF Global Network On Gender and Responding to Violent Extremism

Sahla Aroussi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICALEO Poster Presentation Award 2018

David Waugh (Recipient) & Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate Awarded

Abdussalam Shibani (Recipient), 6 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ISCBFM Young Investigators award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Incubation Space Award, Dublin City Council

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Excellence Awards

Igor Morozov (Recipient), Sharon Williams (Recipient), Jess Rollason (Recipient), Lauren Acton (Recipient) & Martin Cox (Recipient), 15 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Top Peer Reviewer for Evironment/Ecology Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctor Europaeus (European PhD)

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Best Paper Award

Alessandro Merendino (Recipient), Jill Timms (Recipient) & David Bek (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSL Award 2020 for 'Best Team: BA Business Administration'

Anna Michalska (Recipient), Safaa Sindi (Recipient), Jiayao Hu (Recipient), Evans Gyasi (Recipient) & Vahid Jafari-Sadeghi (Recipient), Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

BPS Undergraduate Award

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Dean’s Prize for Research

Qile He (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Ian Dixon Memorial Prize

Qile He (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster: Understanding the Sharing of Sexually Explicit Material Publicly Online Without Consent

Kate Walker (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for MA thesis

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Award for Outstanding Paper

Gillian Ward (Recipient), Nikki Holliday (Recipient), Simon Fielden (Recipient) & Sue Williams (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Prize poster competition - Circular Economy Conference

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 11 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Transnational Education Partnerships (TNE) Best Practice

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Int. Collaborative Publication Award 2016

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 22 Mar 2017

Prize: Other distinction

3-Minute Thesis Competition (Winner)

Evronia Azer (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Supervisory Team of the Year

James Bennett (Recipient) & Sara Burbi (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence With Impact

Hua Guo (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards

Alan East (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Beth Richards-Bray (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Awards 2013, Awards for Excellence

Qile He (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Master of Arts (Cantab)

Neophytos Lophitis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary degree

Philip Abrams Memorial Prize (British Sociological Association)

Joel Busher (Recipient), 7 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Engineering and Computing & Maths Intellectual Property Competetion

Rashid Ali (Recipient), 25 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Government Legal Department's Prosecutor of the Year Award

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Presentation (First prize)

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 10 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Sanggar Sanjung award 2018

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 22 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sanggar Sanjung award 2016

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 30 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Civil Society Scholar Award

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enhancing staff capacity towards knowledge exchange: in engineering education and in practice”

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), Farzana Aslam (Recipient), Luca Morini (Recipient) & Hannelie Du Plessis-Walker (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full PhD Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

JCMR Gold Star Reviewer Award

Mike Dodd (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD studentship award (£32,000)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Joseph Leavitt Award

John Yaffe' (Recipient), 1992

Prize: National/international honour

City of Culture Staff Grant Scheme Round 2

Monica Ingber (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 9 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively