Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Outstanding Reviewer

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctorate research project

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moving Matters

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

D-TRACES (Dance Teaching Resources and Collaborative Engagement Spaces)

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Resilience and Inclusion: Dancers as Agents of Change

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IIPT Ambassador At Large of Peace through Tourism

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Prime Minister's gold medal award for the best performance in BBA (Hon's) examinations

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for the best performance in Bachelors degree

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scholarship from the Commonwealth Scholarship Commission UK for MSc

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Habibullah gold medal for the highest grade in MBA

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of the Best Paper Award

Leon Shpanin (Recipient), 17 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of IStructE

James Yang (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Young Investigator Award of APACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award of ICACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Excellence Award: Highly Commended paper

Simon Huston (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Property management Outstanding Reviewer

Simon Huston (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Inspired Teaching at Coventry University Excellence Awards 2017

Andre Soares (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lumen Prize Gold Winner

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 24 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lisa Ullmann Travelling Scholarship Fund

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Merit Corporate Governance and Accountability

Simon Huston (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Richard Block Award for Outstanding Thesis or Dissertation Research

Jeane Gerard (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Brunel Entrepreneurs Hereby Award

Mahshid Yazdi Far (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognised Reviewer for Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
File

Recognised Reviewer for Chemical Engineering Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

UUSU Learning & Teaching Awards 18: Excellence in Research Supervision

Rachel Monaghan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Fuel Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recognised Reviewer for Journal of King Saud University Engineering Sciences

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
File

Outstanding Paper Award: Effects of Age at Entry, Knowledge Intensity, and Imitability on International Growth

Salman Kimiagari (Recipient), Vahid Jafari-Sadeghi (Recipient) & Ahmad Daowd (Recipient), 22 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recognised Reviewer for Biomass and Bioenergy Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top Reviewers in Chemistry

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

SSL Award 2020 for 'Research Impact'

Vahid Jafari-Sadeghi (Recipient), Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

INDSPIRE Indigenous Education Bursary

Ian Calliou (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards - Application of the Year 2017

Bo Tan (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Research Sabbatical Fellowship

Adrienne Evans (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nursing Times- Student Nurse of the Year 2014

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended in Outstanding Student Nurse Award

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Domain of one's Own winner

Martyn Wyres (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Farzaneh Azizsafaei (Recipient) & Hossein Sharifi (Recipient), 7 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File

Fund for Women Graduates (FfWG) Emergency Grant

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Over all Best Final Year Social Sciences Student

Francis Darko (Recipient), Oct 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)