Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Institute of Mathematics and Its Applications Gold Medal 2016

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Marc Isambard Brunel Medal

Soroush Abolfathi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Cohen Medal

Richard Aspinall (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Government Legal Department's Prosecutor of the Year Award

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Lecturer of the Year

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DSc, Kingston University London

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Best Ethics Paper

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VIII International Contemporary Music Contest "Città di Udine" 2010

Tom Williams (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Experience Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RECIPROCALLY SUPPORTED MODULES OF PULTRUDED FRP CLOSED SECTIONS

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Evens Prize for Intercultural Education 2009

Luis Pereira (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Somatic practice, chronic pain and self-care technology: inhabiting the lived and contextual body

Emma Meehan (Recipient) & Bernie Carter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Composer Awards 2013 Sonic Art Category shortlist

Tom Williams (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PSA Best Article Prize

Matt Qvortrup (Recipient), 1 Mar 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Coventry University Outgoing Mobility Grant

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Catapult/EPSRC Researcher in Residence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Artist in the Community Scheme Research and Development Grant

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flexural Strengthening of Timber Beams Using NSM Basalt Fibre Reinforced Rebars

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Corporate Governance Medal

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award of ICACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PE Publishing Award

James Yang (Recipient), Jun 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICST 2017 Best Industry Paper Award

Daniel S. Fowler (Recipient), Hun Cheah (Recipient), Jeremy Bryans (Recipient) & Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Studio Artist Residency Award Dartmouth College USA

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper of 77th Aerospace Medical Association Annual Scientific Meeting

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Ranked LABS Abstracts 2017

Adam Collis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry Moore Foundation New Commissions

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Fellowship Award

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry.Domains Awards 2016-17

Suresh George (Recipient), 14 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Coventry University International Research Collaboration Fellowship

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC and EPSRC Next Generation of Immersive Experiences

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), Joseph DeLappe (Recipient) & Darshana Jayemanne (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Excellence Awards 2015

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Supervisory Team of the Year 2019

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Raising the profile and reputation for the faculty of Business and Law

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize. Games in Development Competition. International Educational Games Competition.

Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 4 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fully Funded NSIRC-TWI Doctoral Scholarship (2017-2020)

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

TWI Industrial Impact Award (Winner) 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Honourable mention

Rui Biscaia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Doctor of Business and Management

Michael Hardy (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

InVisible Difference: Dance, Disability and Law

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), Karen Wood (Recipient), Shawn Harmon (Recipient) & Abbe Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow, Centre for Human Rights Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Warwick Postgraduate Research Fellow, University of Warwick UK

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Cross-Centre International and Interdisciplinary Projects

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Track: Business Support, Strategies and Practice

Tom Williamson (Recipient) & Joan Lockyer (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Reviewer in Cross-Field, 2019

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

30 Under 30 Lincolnshire 2013.

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society