Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The Grand Award for TAI-CHI at the EC IST 2006 Event, Helsinki, Finland.

Ming Yang (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cyprus International Film Festival "Golden Aphrodite" Paphos, Pafos

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAP Frame + Form Film Dance Festival North Carolina, USA

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 26 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paediatric Nutrition Professional of the Year

Zoe Connor (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Domain of one's Own winner

Martyn Wyres (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Ranked LABS Abstracts 2017

Adam Collis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inspirational Staff Award

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Prize for Excellence Performance

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Master of Arts (Cantab)

Neophytos Lophitis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary degree

InVisible Difference: Dance, Disability and Law

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), Karen Wood (Recipient), Shawn Harmon (Recipient) & Abbe Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellent Presentation Award

Jiayao Hu (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant CIRAL

Kim Bul (Recipient), 28 Feb 2018

Prize: Other distinction

HECEF Higher Education Volunteering Award 2008- Exceptional Winner

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lawworks and Attorney General's Student Awards 2009

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Roll of Honour for the International Women’s Day 2020

Eno Maycock (Recipient), 13 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Abrams Memorial Prize (British Sociological Association)

Joel Busher (Recipient), 7 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Judge at the Court of Turin

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Rachel Matthews (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

BELMAS Distinguished Service Award

Megan Crawford (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eccles Centre Fellow in American Studies, British Library

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PGR Mobility Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edisu Scholarship

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Raiser Innovation Award 2017 (ESA Project)

Naveed Iqbal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Studentship

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ministry of Human Resource Development Scholarship, India

Latha Krishnan (Recipient), 15 Aug 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overall Winner - Postgraduate Research Poster Conference

Andrew Morris (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shell Undergraduate Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Top Peer Reviewer for Evironment/Ecology Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Poster

Farah Mahdi Yaseen Al Sallami (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sallie Bingham Center visiting fellowship, Duke University

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Enhancing staff capacity towards knowledge exchange: in engineering education and in practice”

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), Farzana Aslam (Recipient), Luca Morini (Recipient) & Hannelie Du Plessis-Walker (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Sports Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Michigan State University Summer Fellowship

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Who’s who in the World

Ahmed El-Masry (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Variability and Self- Organisation in Stellar Evolution

Eun-jin Kim (Recipient), 23 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Local Interest Group of the Year

Nikki Holliday (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral thesis HERA Award

Priscilla Claeys (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASPiRE Fellowship of the Centre of Finance and Corporate Integrity

Abdurafiu Noah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Associate Professor

Immo Fiebrig (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Coventry University Sports Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)