Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Graduate Student Association community fund (£200)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor Gold Award for Internationalization

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Feb 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

York Award: Researcher (for outstanding engagement in personal and professional development activities

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 15 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodricke College tutor scholarship (worth £19440)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Project Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Incubation Space Award, Dublin City Council

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flexural Strengthening of Timber Beams Using NSM Basalt Fibre Reinforced Rebars

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The African Information Society Initiative (AISI) Media Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Telkom ICT Journalist of the Year Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Excellence Awards 2015

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Travel and Training Award, Arts Council of Ireland

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society for Theatre Research Co-Sponsored Event Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

King's Together Multi- and Interdisciplinary Research Fund Award 2017

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Charlotte Goodburn (Recipient), Jan Knoerich (Recipient), Peer Zumbansen (Recipient) & Andrew Brooks (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CMBE

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 17 Jan 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Somatic practice, chronic pain and self-care technology: inhabiting the lived and contextual body

Emma Meehan (Recipient) & Bernie Carter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institution of Structural Engineers Regional Awards - Commendation

Alfred Gand (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DSc, Kingston University London

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Best Performance, British Society for Immunology

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Doctoral Research Grant

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Best doctorate in faculty

Cain Clark (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for MA thesis

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Evens Prize for Intercultural Education 2009

Luis Pereira (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Coventry University Law School Prize for Best Full-Time LLB Student (Highest Average Mark)

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

International Workshop for Early Career Researchers UNOCHAPECO, Brazil

Masud Ibrahim (Recipient), 22 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards

Alan East (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Beth Richards-Bray (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nursing Times- Student Nurse of the Year 2014

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Journal of Vascular Nursing Writing Award for Overall Best Published Paper

Amy Harwood (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Bursary

Maria Ishaque (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Local Interest Group of the Year

Nikki Holliday (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Sports Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Metrology Congress 2019

Ranveer Matharu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 Tata Innovista European Regional Winner on Piloted Technologies Category

Qian Lu (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TubeCrush as Connected Intimacies: A Qualitative Analysis of Gender, Workplace and Contemporary Urban Space

Adrienne Evans (Recipient) & Sarah Riley (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alta Scuola Politecnica (ASP)

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NPL Rayleigh Award

Nigel Jennett (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Supervisory Team of the Year 2019

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction