Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Jamie Levy Award

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALCOA Aluminium Award, 2013 (By Alcoa Inc: Saint Pittsburgh, RUSSIA)

Naveed Iqbal (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Sports Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 26 Mar 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral thesis HERA Award

Priscilla Claeys (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kaleidoscope - 1950s in Europe

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PGR Mobility Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edisu Scholarship

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Screendance Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Claudia Kappenberg (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CURVE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fracture: Dance and the Moving Image

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sallie Bingham Center visiting fellowship, Duke University

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MBE

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 8 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Chartered College of Teaching

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EuropeanaSpace

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Library of Processes

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Dance Archives

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Rachel Fensham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Error Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Sita Popat (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University App Competition 2017

Lindsey Appleyard (Recipient), 5 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxford University Press Law Prize

Matt Qvortrup (Recipient), 6 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fund for Women Graduates (FfWG) Emergency Grant

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Postgraduate Law Student Prize for Best Overall Performance

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chevening and Commonwealth Scholarship

Rami Ayoubi (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Damascus University Scholarship

Rami Ayoubi (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Vice Chancellor’s Awards for Excellence 2018, Global Diplomacy and Engagement

Rami Ayoubi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of Vice Chancellor's Award for Equality and Diversity

Jane Osmond (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Festival of Research

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist award in the 'Best of the Best Abstracts'

John Renshaw (Recipient), Georgette Eaton (Recipient), Pete Gregory (Recipient) & Tim Kilner (Recipient), 30 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Best Performance, British Society for Immunology

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ministry of Human Resource Development Scholarship, India

Latha Krishnan (Recipient), 15 Aug 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NPL Rayleigh Award

Nigel Jennett (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best VR Film

Darren Reid (Recipient), 27 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Domain of one's Own winner

Martyn Wyres (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize

Emma Sleath (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Warwick Creative Exchange and Coventry University Open Call Fund. Grant awarded.

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Rebekah Tolley (Recipient), Tarla Patel (Recipient) & Dr Harbinder Sandhu (Recipient), 12 Jan 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Low Carbon Hero Award

Seyed Shariatipour (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctorate research project

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jane Lewis Fellowship, University of California, Berkeley

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Student Paper Award, AGU Fall 2007 meeting

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golda Meir Fellowship Lectureship Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University President Excellence Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)