Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Renewal, Innovation and Change: Heritage and European Society (RICHES)

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Neil Forbes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Student 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2 Jul 2019

Prize: National/international honour

File

Certificate of the Best Paper Award

Leon Shpanin (Recipient), 17 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

REACH

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Rosemary E. Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kaleidoscope - 1950s in Europe

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of IStructE

James Yang (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Young Investigator Award of APACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award of ICACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICALEO Poster Presentation Award 2018

David Waugh (Recipient) & Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Scholar Award 2017

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Prize for Excellence Performance

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reinforced Aer-Tech Novel Material: A Structurally Variable Material

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 30 Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Teaching Fellow

Marina Orsini-Jones (Recipient), 30 Jun 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Excellence With Impact

Hua Guo (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Airbus UK Studentship

James Griffin (Recipient), 7 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ede & Ravencroft Prize 2016

Claire Harper (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Master of Arts (Cantab)

Neophytos Lophitis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary degree

1st award (Prize of £100)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jamie Levy Award

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Rachel Matthews (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Academic Poster Award

Lucy Jane Peacock (Recipient), 6 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BELMAS MiE Board Choice Award 2019

Peter Wolstencroft (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Best Paper Award

Evangelos Gkanas (Recipient), 15 Mar 2020

Prize: National/international honour

The African Information Society Initiative (AISI) Media Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Best Teaching Assistant Award, Technion–Israel Institute of Technology

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Student Paper Award, AGU Fall 2006 meeting

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Accreditation of research and teaching-Associate Professor

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

TALENTED YOUNG ITALIANS & KEYNES SRAFFA AWARDS

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Lifetime Achievement Award

Julia Carroll (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Personal Tutor (Faculty of Business and Law)

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martucci Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golda Meir Fellowship Lectureship Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Rutelli Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jr. Investigator Travel Award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DoH Health Health and Social Care Awards 2006: Innovative Device category.

John Allen (Recipient), 26 Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Excellence Award: Highly Commended paper

Simon Huston (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Property management Outstanding Reviewer

Simon Huston (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Track: Business Support, Strategies and Practice

Tom Williamson (Recipient) & Joan Lockyer (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bursary

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 1 Oct 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Thesis Award

Eva Kipnis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)