Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2014

Sanggar Sanjung award 2014

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 3 Nov 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Society for Research Into Higher Education Award

Petros Lameras (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Urban Urge Award

Juliana Kei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

York Award: Researcher (for outstanding engagement in personal and professional development activities

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 15 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Coastal Scientists & Engineers Conference - Best Presentation Award

Soroush Abolfathi (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015

2015 winner,of the Anglia ‘Lecturer of the Year award’ - one of five lectures in the university

Mike Duignan (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd place award (Prize of £70)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerowaves Priority Company 2015

Simon Ellis (Recipient) & Colin Poole (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Real Estate Society Practitioner Research Award

David McIlhatton (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BELMAS Distinguished Service Award

Megan Crawford (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper Award

Albert Jolink (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Farzaneh Azizsafaei (Recipient) & Hossein Sharifi (Recipient), 7 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

File

Best Paper Award at the Managing Sport Special Interest Group

Christos Anagnostopoulos (Recipient) & Tom Bason (Recipient), 17 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cecil Angel Cup

Harriet Lodge (Recipient) & Susie Elliott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s International Scholarship 2015

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

College of Social Sciences, University of Glasgow PhD Scholarship, 2015 -2018

Obi Ezike (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Excellence Awards

Igor Morozov (Recipient), Sharon Williams (Recipient), Jess Rollason (Recipient), Lauren Acton (Recipient) & Martin Cox (Recipient), 15 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Excellence Awards 2015

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Travel Award

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Studentship

Ian Calliou (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctor Europaeus (European PhD)

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Flexural Strengthening of Timber Beams Using NSM Basalt Fibre Reinforced Rebars

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DTech, Edinburgh Napier University

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Honorary degree

Honourable mention

Rui Biscaia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Federation of Theatre Research Conference Bursary

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Cohen Medal

Richard Aspinall (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lumen Prize Gold Winner

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 24 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

METU Best Performance Award 2012-2014

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2015, Global)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Next Generation Social Science in Africa fellowship

Bernadine Jones (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nursing Times Rising Star 2015

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nutrition Resource of the Year

Zoe Connor (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Palgrave Macmillan Best Graduate Student Paper in New Directions in International Political Economy

John Morris (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Postgraduate Course Tutors Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Pump-prime Scheme

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 24 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Richard Block Award for Outstanding Thesis or Dissertation Research

Jeane Gerard (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Holloway University of London Dean’s Scholarship

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Experience Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)