Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2011

Co-Lead Research

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Country Durham Community Foundation grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctorate research project

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fund for Women Graduates (FfWG) Emergency Grant

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodricke College tutor scholarship (worth £19440)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fellowship award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Karen Napier Scholarship

Daniel Gyimah (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Lancaster MBA Scholarship Award, Lancaster University Management School

Tega Akpobi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lisa Ullmann Travelling Scholarship Fund

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Stafford Awards: Finalists

Paul Magee (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

METU Best Performance Award 2008-2010

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding support for students

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxford University Press Law Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship Research Grant

Tulika Gadakari (Recipient), 1 Feb 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Student nominated award from the Economics Network

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Library of Processes

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award of ICACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012

2012 Association of Muslim Chaplains Prize for Highest Achieving Delegate

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best paper award

Sandy Taramonli (Recipient), 3 Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chevron Merit Scholar (Agbami)

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize for Best Full-Time LLB Student (Highest Average Mark)

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Research Scholarship

Francis Darko (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Enhancing Choreographic Objects

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott deLahunta (Recipient) & James Leach (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ExxonMobil Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full PhD Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Garfield Weston Artist Residency Award

Matthew Macaulay (Recipient), Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golda Meir Fellowship Lectureship Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

InVisible Difference: Dance, Disability and Law

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), Karen Wood (Recipient), Shawn Harmon (Recipient) & Abbe Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lab021

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott deLahunta (Recipient) & Jonas Rutgers (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lisa Ullmann Travelling Scholarship

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Master of Arts (Cantab)

Neophytos Lophitis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary degree

PhD Scholarship and Stipend

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PhD studentship award (£32,000)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Provost’s Visual and Performing Arts Fund, Trinity College Dublin

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship in USA

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Science Undergraduate prize

Stephanie Denning (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Shell Undergraduate Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 40 Under 40

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel and Training Award, Arts Council of Ireland

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Universitas21 Fellowship

Charlotte Veal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University Scholar Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

WA Cadbury Prize

Stephanie Denning (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)