Find Prizes

Doctoral Studentship

Ian Calliou (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Research Scholarship

Francis Darko (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Doctoral Fellowship

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Distinción Honorífica

Dr Mila Lopez-Pelaez Casellas (Recipient), 10 Jan 2007

Prize: Honorary degree

Digital Fluency and Innovation award in the Coventry University Excellence Awards 2019

Stephen Dawkins (Recipient), Bianca Wright (Recipient), Jacqui Speculand (Recipient), Danai Mikelli (Recipient), Zoe Gazeley-Eke (Recipient), Kieran Steward (Recipient) & Adam Collis (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

innovation
festival
Teaching
correctional institution
Hong Kong

Digital Fellowship Award

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Dance Archives

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Rachel Fensham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dance

Digital Catapult/EPSRC Researcher in Residence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design Trust/ M+ Research Fellowship 2016

Juliana Kei (Recipient) & Daniel Cooper (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Museums
personnel
finance
innovation

Departmental Best Academics Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for the best performance in Bachelors degree

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Community Engagement

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cyprus International Film Festival "Golden Aphrodite" Paphos, Pafos

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 19 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Film Festivals
Aphrodite
Cyprus
Dance
Cinema

CURVE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cummins Ad-hoc Recognition

Zihao Liu (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Culture Moves

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient) & Marie-Louise Crawley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cultural Award

Marisa Godoy (Recipient), Oct 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cross-Centre International and Interdisciplinary Projects

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Creative Partner and Board Advisor

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Florence
Ratification
American Literature
Encompassing
Italy

CREATE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott Delahunta (Recipient) & Daniel Bisig (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cranlea Poster Presentation Award 2018

Lisa O'Halloran (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Sports Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Sports Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Research Sabbatical Fellowship

Ady Evans (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Outgoing Mobility Grant

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize for Best Full-Time LLB Student (Highest Average Mark)

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Travel Award

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Research Collaboration Fellowship

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award for Internationalisation of the Curriculum

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Coventry University Excellence Award for Creativity and Enterprise

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

learning

Coventry University Evolve Enterprise Award

Amir Daneshvar (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University App Competition 2017

Lindsey Appleyard (Recipient), 5 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation
Funding
Credit unions
Commercialization
Intellectual property

Coventry Student Employability Initiative Award 2019

Pratik Shukla (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Excellence Awards 2015

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

teaching research

Coventry Excellence Awards

Igor Morozov (Recipient), Sharon Williams (Recipient), Jess Rollason (Recipient), Lauren Acton (Recipient) & Martin Cox (Recipient), 15 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry.Domains Awards 2016-17

Suresh George (Recipient), 14 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Course Tutors Prize

Mohammed Aderemi Adepoju (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

tutor
finance

Course Tutors Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

tutor

Course Tutor´s Prize Award 2013

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

tutor
academic achievement
student

Country Durham Community Foundation grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

summer

Council Member

Eunju Hwang (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Corporate Governance Medal

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

corporate governance
university teacher

Contribution to School Marketing and Recruitment

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marketing
Exploratory factor analysis