Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2019: Shortlisted for RAC Motoring Book of the Year award

Nick Hull (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Henry Moore Foundation New Commissions

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Foundation Research Fellowship

Gavin Sullivan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Corporate Governance Medal

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VisitEngland/ ATHE award for "Leadership in the Visitor Economy"

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 12 Mar 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Creative Partner and Board Advisor

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 1 Mar 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Doctoral Studentship

Ian Calliou (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Academic Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Fellowship (New York, US)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Fellow (2 year)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Royal Society

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2012 Association of Muslim Chaplains Prize for Highest Achieving Delegate

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Sanggar Sanjung award 2016

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 30 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Civil Society Scholar Award

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Coventry University PGR of the Year

Paul Noon (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellowship

David McIlhatton (Recipient), 31 Dec 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of Royal Society for the Arts (FRSA)

David McIlhatton (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Airbus UK Studentship

James Griffin (Recipient), 7 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Registered Financial Planner

Lien Luu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Personal Finance Society

Lien Luu (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

2nd Place Best Poster Award

Lucy Jane Peacock (Recipient), 27 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Law Schools Global League Seed Fund

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Phillip Paiement (Recipient), Peer Zumbansen (Recipient), Jhuma Sen (Recipient), Natalia Ángel-Cabo (Recipient) & Saptarshi Mandal (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overseas research scholarship (£15000)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERDF/ Creative Enterprise Fund

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Bursary Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Provost’s Visual and Performing Arts Fund, Trinity College Dublin

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study the role of P-bodies and the Caf1 deadenylase in cellular processes

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Coventry University Research Sabbatical Fellowship

Adrienne Evans (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALL-PFRP NOVEL JOINTS AND ADVANCED FRAMES: DESIGN CONCEPTUALISATION AND PROOF TESTING

Alfred Gand (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation in Teaching

Ashley Robertson (Recipient), 25 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer – Emerald Literati Network 2014 Awards for Excellence

Jonathan Nixon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BA/Leverhulme Small Research Grant 2018

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Phillip Taylor (Recipient) & Ine Steenmans (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peer Mentor of the Year

Anthony May (Recipient), 20 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize

Emma Sleath (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Postgraduate Course Tutors Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BASES best doctorate nominee

Cain Clark (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

PhD academy awards nominee

Cain Clark (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Alan Newsome Work Experience Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)