Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2013

FindAPhD.com Business, Finance and Law PhD Scholarship 2013

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Association community fund (£200)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Award for Outstanding Paper

Gillian Ward (Recipient), Nikki Holliday (Recipient), Simon Fielden (Recipient) & Sue Williams (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Jr. Investigator Travel Award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Institute for Transportation and Communities scholarship

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Teaching Fellow

Marina Orsini (Recipient), 30 Jun 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Reviewer Awards 2013, Awards for Excellence

Qile He (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxford University Press Law Prize

Matt Qvortrup (Recipient), 6 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PSA Best Article Prize

Matt Qvortrup (Recipient), 1 Mar 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Psychology Postgraduate Affairs Group Workshop Bursary (£250)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Management Prize

Chris Hastie (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Renewal, Innovation and Change: Heritage and European Society (RICHES)

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Neil Forbes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emerald Group Publishing Award for Best Paper

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Sir Joseph Rotblat Alumni Scholarship

Grace Carter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Vice Chancellor Gold Award for Internationalization

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Feb 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Working Grant

Marisa Godoy (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award of APACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014

American Society for Theatre Research Co-Sponsored Event Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Bursary Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

Francis Darko (Recipient), Dec 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Paper

Bernadine Jones (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Thesis Award

Eva Kipnis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choice Outstanding Academic Titles

Victoria Thoms (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Christie/CAFKA Award Canada

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Civic Epistemologies – Development of a Roadmap for Citizen Researchers in the age of Digital Culture

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Corporate Governance Medal

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Research Sabbatical Fellowship

Adrienne Evans (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Fellowship Award

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

DST/NRF Innovation Scholarship

Bernadine Jones (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Eccles Centre Fellow in American Studies, British Library

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Ede and Ravenscroft Award for Academic Excellence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edisu Scholarship

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as Member of the European Academy of Sciences and Arts

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Essential Features of Serious Games Design

Petros Lameras (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Experimental Psychological Society Grindley Grant (£500)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 15 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Highly Commended in Outstanding Student Nurse Award

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DSc, Kingston University London

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

International Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In the Dancer’s Mind; Creativity, Novelty and the Imagination

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Jon May (Recipient) & Emma Redding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Matariki Network Mobility Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Instruments Engineering Impact Awards (2014, UK & Ireland)

Bo Tan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nursing Times- Student Nurse of the Year 2014

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer – Emerald Literati Network 2014 Awards for Excellence

Jonathan Nixon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overall Best Student, LLM in Corporate and Financial Law

Obiora Ezike (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)