Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2018 Top Peer Reviewer for Evironment/Ecology Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Accreditation of research and teaching-Associate Professor

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

An examination of the effect of corruption on firms’ financial policies in Brazil

Masud Ibrahim (Recipient), Marcos Severo (Recipient) & Aletheia Ferreira (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Annual European PhD Award on Control for Complex and Heterogeneous Systems

Hafiz Ahmed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

App funding competition

Pete McLuskie (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Armourers and Brasiers Travel Award 2018

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BA/Leverhulme Small Research Grant 2018

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Phillip Taylor (Recipient) & Ine Steenmans (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BERA Council Member

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Film Award

Calum Waddell (Recipient), 7 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Lecturer of the Year

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Presentation (Third Prize)

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation/Paper Award

Abdallah Abu Madi (Recipient), Dongmei Cao (Recipient), Alexeis Garcia-Perez (Recipient) & Qile He (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best VR Film

Darren Reid (Recipient), 27 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

Chris Maughan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Council Research Fellowship

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Contribution to School Marketing and Recruitment

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Council Member

Eunju Hwang (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Course Tutors Prize

Mohammed Aderemi Adepoju (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award for Creativity and Enterprise

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Sports Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cranlea Poster Presentation Award 2018

Lisa O'Halloran (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cross-Centre International and Interdisciplinary Projects

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Culture Moves

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient) & Marie-Louise Crawley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 14 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Educational Bursary

Kim Bul (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Coventry University PGR of the Year

Paul Noon (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Excellence Award - International Engagement

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Engineering and Computing & Maths Intellectual Property Competetion

Rashid Ali (Recipient), 25 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Recognition Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Post Graduate Research (PGR) Supervisor

David Jarvis (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Research Team

Lindsey Appleyard (Recipient), Sally Dibb (Recipient) & Nick Henry (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Senmao Xia (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Hassan Amar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FHEA

Thet Thet Lin (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gerald L. Young Book Award in Human Ecology

Michael Jahi Chappell (Recipient), 9 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Highly Commended within the category of Teaching and Learning at the Faculty of Business and Law's Excellence Awards 2018

Alexandre Metreveli (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICALEO Poster Presentation Award 2018

David Waugh (Recipient) & Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

INDSPIRE Indigenous Education Bursary

Ian Calliou (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inspirational Staff Award

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)