Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Registered Financial Planner

Lien Luu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Innovation in Teaching

Ashley Robertson (Recipient), 25 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Bier Award from the American Psychological Association

Miguel Farias (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Airbus UK Studentship

James Griffin (Recipient), 7 Jun 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The African Information Society Initiative (AISI) Media Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Coventry Excellence Awards 2015

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Study the role of P-bodies and the Caf1 deadenylase in cellular processes

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Highly Commended Paper Award, Award for Excellence 2017, Emerald Literati Network

Qile He (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctor Europaeus (European PhD)

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Reviewer

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Alessandro Merendino (Recipient), Jill Timms (Recipient) & David Bek (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Lecturer of the Year

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICALEO Poster Presentation Award 2018

David Waugh (Recipient) & Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Use of Technology (Faculty of Business and Law)

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student of the Year Award

Justin Okoli (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Innovative Colleague award

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Transnational Education Partnerships (TNE) Best Practice

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best student poster presentation (2nd prize)

Ammar Al Bazi (Recipient), Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd place award (Prize of £70)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teaching Assistant Award, Technion–Israel Institute of Technology

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Accreditation of research and teaching-Associate Professor

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Digital Fluency and Innovation award in the Coventry University Excellence Awards 2019

Stephen Dawkins (Recipient), Bianca Wright (Recipient), Jacqui Speculand (Recipient), Danai Mikelli (Recipient), Zoe Gazeley-Eke (Recipient), Kieran Steward (Recipient) & Adam Collis (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Variability and Self- Organisation in Stellar Evolution

Eun-jin Kim (Recipient), 23 Mar 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Praxis Auril Knowledge Exchange Best Deal of the Year Award

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award for Creativity and Enterprise

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards

Alan East (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Beth Richards-Bray (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Academy of Management Best Developmental Paper 2019

Andy Coleman (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BELMAS thesis of the year 2011

Andy Coleman (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Gamification Software 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient), Michael Loizou (Recipient) & Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Local Interest Group of the Year

Nikki Holliday (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ede and Ravenscroft Award for Academic Excellence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lisa Ullmann Travelling Scholarship

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIWEM Dr Jenkins Memorial Competition

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Feb 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Travel Award

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recognised Reviewer for Biomass and Bioenergy Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recognised Reviewer for Chemical Engineering Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recognised Reviewer for Fuel Journal

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
File

Top Reviewers in Chemistry

Farooq Sher (Recipient), 17 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Cecil Angel Cup

Harriet Lodge (Recipient) & Susie Elliott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nursing Times Rising Star 2015

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joseph Leavitt Award

John Yaffe' (Recipient), 1992

Prize: National/international honour

’Market Engineering Award for Automotive Technology Journalism’

Nick Hull (Recipient), 20 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)