Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Gamification Award for Education and Learning 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Alex Masters (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient) & Luca Morini (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty Merit Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

METU Best Performance Award 2008-2010

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Hassan Amar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper

Bernadine Jones (Recipient), 2 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Next Generation Social Science in Africa fellowship

Bernadine Jones (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award for the research titled: Managerial discretion in emerging markets: What’s new and what’s different

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Studies Award

Burcak Basbug (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Fellow of Trinity Laban

Rosemary Lee (Recipient), 9 Dec 2016

Prize: Other distinction

GDR MACS Best PhD Theses Award 2017

Hafiz Ahmed (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overseas researchers link travel grant (£300)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 10 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FHEA

Thet Thet Lin (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Film Award

Calum Waddell (Recipient), 7 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Gill Cressey (Recipient), 23 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

winner of overall Festival Price at Light Moves

Rosemary Lee (Recipient) & Roswitha Chesher (Recipient), 22 Nov 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Annual European PhD Award on Control for Complex and Heterogeneous Systems

Hafiz Ahmed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NUI Travelling Studentship in Humanities and Social Sciences

Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IMechE Institution Best Student Certificate

Zihao Liu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BA/Leverhulme Small Research Grant 2018

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Phillip Taylor (Recipient) & Ine Steenmans (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Journal of Hazardous Materials

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Recognised Reviewer for Journal of King Saud University Engineering Sciences

Farooq Sher (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Cultural Award

Marisa Godoy dos Santos Ruegg (Recipient), Oct 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Working Grant

Marisa Godoy dos Santos Ruegg (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best M.Sc. Project/Dissertation

Chizaram Nwankwo (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Vice-Chancellor's prizes for Doctoral Research

Ammar Sammour (Recipient), 18 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of the Best Paper Award

Leon Shpanin (Recipient), 17 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

University of Liverpool, IPHS PGR Conference- Best Research Presentation

Grace Carter (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSL Award 2020 for 'Research Impact'

Vahid Jafari-Sadeghi (Recipient), Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Doctoral Studentship

Ian Calliou (Recipient), 30 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Social Choreography

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Nicolas Salazar Sutil (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Warwick Creative Exchange and Coventry University Open Call Fund. Grant awarded.

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Rebekah Tolley (Recipient), Tarla Patel (Recipient) & Dr Harbinder Sandhu (Recipient), 12 Jan 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

People Dancing: changing perceptions through inclusion and interventions

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EuropeanaSpace

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

D-TRACES (Dance Teaching Resources and Collaborative Engagement Spaces)

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Dance Archives

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Rachel Fensham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Transformations

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper Award

Albert Jolink (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award of ICACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lancaster MBA Scholarship Award, Lancaster University Management School

Tega Akpobi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)