Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

British Academy of Management Best Developmental Paper 2019

Andy Coleman (Recipient), 5 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BELMAS thesis of the year 2011

Andy Coleman (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Topper in Physics and Mathematics

Imthiyas Manarikkal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper Award: Effects of Age at Entry, Knowledge Intensity, and Imitability on International Growth

Salman Kimiagari (Recipient), Vahid Jafari-Sadeghi (Recipient) & Ahmad Daowd (Recipient), 22 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Richard Block Award for Outstanding Thesis or Dissertation Research

Jeane Gerard (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Skłodowska-Curie Actions (MSCA) Individual Fellowship

Cihan Dizdaroglu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Resilience and Inclusion: Dancers as Agents of Change

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Identity and Governance of Bodily Extensions: The Case of Prosthetics and Avatars

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Sita Popat (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In the Dancer’s Mind; Creativity, Novelty and the Imagination

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Jon May (Recipient) & Emma Redding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Body Realities: strategies for inclusion in dance in HE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Researcher Award for ‘High Definition’ works in Hong Kong

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry Moore Foundation Research Award

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Other distinction

International Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CURVE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moving Matters

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Constantino Award for Art, sponsored by the Ergobank, for 'Screen Memories'

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KRAFTA DOC INTERNATIONAL - ART MAKING FILM FESTIVAL -

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 1 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Royal Historical Society

Juliet Simpson (Recipient), 6 Dec 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Royal Historical Society

Juliet Simpson (Recipient), 7 Feb 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Journal of Vascular Nursing Writing Award for Overall Best Published Paper

Amy Harwood (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SHELL University Scholarship Award

Tega Akpobi (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science Undergraduate prize

Stephanie Denning (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of IStructE

James Yang (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Bar Pro Bono Award 2008 - shortlisted

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 3 Nov 2008

Prize: Other distinction

British Composer Awards 2013 Sonic Art Category shortlist

Tom Williams (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASPiRE Fellowship of the Centre of Finance and Corporate Integrity

Abdurafiu Noah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Metrology Congress 2019

Ranveer Matharu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

IET/NPL Wheatstone Measurement Prize

Manus Henry (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Student in the School

Zihao Liu (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s International Scholarship 2015

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ECR Activity Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAAM Conference Travel Award

Karthikeyan Ekambaram (Recipient), 18 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principal Fellowship

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Associate Professor

Immo Fiebrig (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

NPL Rayleigh Award

Nigel Jennett (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reese Fellowship for American Bibliography and the History of the Book in the Americas

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

Chris Maughan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Matariki Network Mobility Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively