Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Sallie Bingham Center visiting fellowship, Duke University

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Research Poster

Farah Mahdi Yaseen Al-Sallami (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Supervisory Team of the Year 2019

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

People Dancing: changing perceptions through inclusion and interventions

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Civic Epistemologies – Development of a Roadmap for Citizen Researchers in the age of Digital Culture

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lab021

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott Delahunta (Recipient) & Jonas Rutgers (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

InVisible Difference: Dance, Disability and Law

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), Karen Wood (Recipient), Shawn Harmon (Recipient) & Abbe Brown (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choreographic Objects; traces and artefacts of physical intelligence

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), James Leach (Recipient) & Scott Delahunta (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CURVE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Clarke Award

Mike Bromfield (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Winner of Vice Chancellor's Award for Equality and Diversity

Jane Osmond (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kaleidoscope - 1950s in Europe

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Top Peer Reviewer for Multidisciplinary Research

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Personal Tutor (Faculty of Business and Law)

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reinforced Aer-Tech Novel Material: A Structurally Variable Material

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 30 Apr 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIWEM Dr Jenkins Memorial Competition

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Feb 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Team of the Year

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), Karen Wood (Recipient), Kate Marsh (Recipient) & Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Composer Awards 2013 Sonic Art Category shortlist

Tom Williams (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Lecturer of the Year

Lorenzo Pasculli (Recipient), Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERDF/ Creative Enterprise Fund

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel and Training Award, Arts Council of Ireland

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Provost’s Visual and Performing Arts Fund, Trinity College Dublin

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Project Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Incubation Space Award, Dublin City Council

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Foundation Research Fellowship

Gavin Sullivan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CARA Award

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ergonomics Society President’s Medal

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Presentation/Paper Award

Abdallah Abu Madi (Recipient), Dongmei Cao (Recipient), Alexeis Garcia-Perez (Recipient) & Qile He (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Julia Carroll (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer – Emerald Literati Network 2014 Awards for Excellence

Jonathan Nixon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enhancing staff capacity towards knowledge exchange: in engineering education and in practice”

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), Farzana Aslam (Recipient), Luca Morini (Recipient) & Hannelie Du Plessis-Walker (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Dance Archives

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Rachel Fensham (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moving Matters

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Bursary Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E2-CREATE

Scott Delahunta (Recipient), Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Daniel Bisig (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Supervisory Team of the Year

James Bennett (Recipient) & Sara Burbi (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Presentation (First prize)

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 10 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Fellow, Centre for Human Rights Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Warwick Postgraduate Research Fellow, University of Warwick UK

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Council Member

Eunju Hwang (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Performance, British Society for Immunology

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Business and Law Excellence Award - International Engagement

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)