Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Research Pump-prime Scheme

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 24 Apr 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Bursary Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERDF/ Creative Enterprise Fund

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel and Training Award, Arts Council of Ireland

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Master of Arts (Cantab)

Neophytos Lophitis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary degree

Enhancing Choreographic Objects

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott deLahunta (Recipient) & James Leach (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Studio Artist Residency Award Dartmouth College USA

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Liminal Screen Award, Banff Centre, Canada

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 26 Feb 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctor Europaeus (European PhD)

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Outstanding Reviewer

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctorate research project

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Internship Award

Alexandros Konios (Recipient), 5 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD grant Dr. Hendrik Muller’s Foundation (€4.000)

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster at the SEDTC 5th Annual Conference

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 16 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joseph Leavitt Award

John Yaffe' (Recipient), 1992

Prize: National/international honour

2010 Dean’s Prize for Research

Qile He (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Ian Dixon Memorial Prize

Qile He (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Personal Finance Society

Lien Luu (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Poster Presentation (First prize)

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 10 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Student Paper Award

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICALEO Poster Presentation Award 2018

David Waugh (Recipient) & Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Raising the profile and reputation of School of Economics, Finance and Accounting

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Who’s who in the World

Ahmed El-Masry (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Thesis Award

Eva Kipnis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate Awarded

Abdussalam Shibani (Recipient), 6 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist award in the 'Best of the Best Abstracts'

John Renshaw (Recipient), Georgette Eaton (Recipient), Pete Gregory (Recipient) & Tim Kilner (Recipient), 30 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Digital Catapult/EPSRC Researcher in Residence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASSM Research Fellow Award

Rui Biscaia (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Government Legal Department's Prosecutor of the Year Award

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IIPT Ambassador At Large of Peace through Tourism

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Alan Newsome Work Experience Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected as Member of the European Academy of Sciences and Arts

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Local Interest Group of the Year

Nikki Holliday (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Honour Gown” of the Bar Association of Naples

Costantino Grasso (Recipient), 2004

Prize: National/international honour

Janet B. Parks NASSM Research Grant Award

Jushua Lupineck (Recipient) & Rui Biscaia (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nursing Times Rising Star 2015

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cranlea Poster Presentation Award 2018

Lisa O'Halloran (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Performance, British Society for Immunology

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Holloway University of London Dean’s Scholarship

Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Enhancing staff capacity towards knowledge exchange: in engineering education and in practice”

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), Farzana Aslam (Recipient), Luca Morini (Recipient) & Hannelie Du Plessis-Walker (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Praxis Auril Knowledge Exchange Best Deal of the Year Award

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)