Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Martucci Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TWI Industrial Impact Award (Winner) 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

National Teaching Fellow

Marina Orsini-Jones (Recipient), 30 Jun 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Student

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 1 Jul 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Deployment Value Model for Intrusion Detection Sensors

Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), Howard Chivers (Recipient), Philip Nobles (Recipient), John Clark (Recipient) & Hao Chen (Recipient), 25 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network Award for Excellence: Outstanding Paper of the Year

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Nutrition Resource of the Year

Zoe Connor (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Association of Muslim Chaplains Prize for Highest Achieving Delegate

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Master of Arts (Cantab)

Neophytos Lophitis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary degree

ICST 2017 Best Industry Paper Award

Daniel S. Fowler (Recipient), Hun Cheah (Recipient), Jeremy Bryans (Recipient) & Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Establishing movement standards and injury reduction for dancers

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & James Shippen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Foundation Research Fellowship

Gavin Sullivan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Emerald Group Publishing Award for Best Paper

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow, Centre for Human Rights Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Aeronautical Society Bronze Award

Mike Bromfield (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Academic Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Kaleidoscope - 1950s in Europe

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Royal Society

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File

ISCBFM Young Investigators award

Hardip Sandhu (Recipient), 1 Jun 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NASSM Research Fellow Award

Rui Biscaia (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (AFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Post Graduate Research (PGR) Supervisor

David Jarvis (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary DTech, Edinburgh Napier University

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Honorary degree

Best Presentation Award

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Prize for Excellence Performance

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Coventry University International Travel Award

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Doctoral Research Grant

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Transnational Education Partnerships (TNE) Best Practice

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best student poster presentation (2nd prize)

Ammar Al Bazi (Recipient), Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st award (Prize of £100)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Culture Moves

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Rosemary E. Kostic Cisneros (Recipient) & Marie-Louise Crawley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Course Tutor Prize

Mahmoud Masud (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Research Team Prize Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), Jordon Lazell (Recipient), Solon Magrizos (Recipient), Natalie Dukes (Recipient), Carmela Bosangit (Recipient) & Marylyn Carrigan (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Education and Learning 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Alex Masters (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient) & Luca Morini (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)