Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Cecil Angel Cup

Harriet Lodge (Recipient) & Susie Elliott (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Urban Urge Award

Juliana Kei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Working Grant

Marisa Godoy dos Santos Ruegg (Recipient), Oct 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Palgrave Macmillan Best Graduate Student Paper in New Directions in International Political Economy

John Morris (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Presentation in session

John Arvanitakis (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FHEA

Thet Thet Lin (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Associate

Marisa Godoy dos Santos Ruegg (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Overseas research scholarship (£15000)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Fellowship

David McIlhatton (Recipient), 31 Dec 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

PhD Scholarship

Mahda Garmaki (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Choice Outstanding Academic Titles

Victoria Thoms (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIHR CLAHRC East Midlands - PhD Travel/Research Prize

Robert Werner-de-Sondberg (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

winner of overall Festival Price at Light Moves

Rosemary Lee (Recipient) & Roswitha Chesher (Recipient), 22 Nov 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Hays Specialist Recruitment Prize

Zihao Liu (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peer Mentor of the Year

Anthony May (Recipient), 20 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize in Study and Research

Hossein Sadri (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald LiteratiNetwork Outstanding Paper Award 2008

Maktoba Omar (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald LiteratiNetwork Outstanding Track paper Award 2012

Maktoba Omar (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BAM Best Papers Awards, Corporate Governance Track Best Paper

Christopher Muganhu (Recipient) & Jia Liu (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Constantino Award for Art, sponsored by the Ergobank, for 'Screen Memories'

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gulbenkian Foundation Award

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Society of Legal Scholars Events Fund Grant

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Alison Clarke (Recipient) & Rosalind Malcolm (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awards for the master's degree (honours)

Alessandro Merendino (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Full Paper Award, e-Business and e-Government track

Sara Degli Esposti (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Other distinction

FindAPhD.com Business, Finance and Law PhD Scholarship 2013

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Recognition Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Merit Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Reviewer

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctorate research project

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moving Matters

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

D-TRACES (Dance Teaching Resources and Collaborative Engagement Spaces)

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Resilience and Inclusion: Dancers as Agents of Change

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IIPT Ambassador At Large of Peace through Tourism

Fabio Carbone (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Prime Minister's gold medal award for the best performance in BBA (Hon's) examinations

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for the best performance in Bachelors degree

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scholarship from the Commonwealth Scholarship Commission UK for MSc

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Habibullah gold medal for the highest grade in MBA

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)