Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Distinción Honorífica

Dr Mila Lopez-Pelaez Casellas (Recipient), 10 Jan 2007

Prize: Honorary degree

CommBeBiz Innovation Award

Joan Lockyer (Recipient), 30 Sep 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Five-year PhD studentship Iona Foundation (5 x €10.000) 2007-2011

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Siobhan Davies Dance Online

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moving Matters

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award: 1st Runners Up

Tulika Gadakari (Recipient), 15 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Economics Finance and Accounting Awards 2017-18

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 5 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Senmao Xia (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

VIII International Contemporary Music Contest "Città di Udine" 2010

Tom Williams (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3-Minute Thesis Competition (Winner)

Evronia Azer (Recipient), Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Mellon Research Grant

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Royal Aeronautical Society Bronze Award

Mike Bromfield (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PGR Mobility Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edisu Scholarship

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st place in the Coventry University Three Minute Thesis Competition

Felix Batsch (Recipient), 31 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Student 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2 Jul 2019

Prize: National/international honour

File

Michigan State University Summer Fellowship

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

International Metrology Congress 2019

Ranveer Matharu (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

British Academy/Leverhulme Small Grant: Critical Digital Humanities

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient) & Aden Evens (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QS Reimagine Education Gold Award Hybrid Learning

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Pulse Visualizer concept for simple arterial disease communication.

John Allen (Recipient), 1 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

QS Reimagine Education Gold Award Arts and Humanities

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

IEEE ITSS Young Professionals Fellow 2019

Felix Batsch (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Jaguar Land Rover Technical Excellence Award 2019

Qian Lu (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ministry of Human Resource Development Scholarship, India

Latha Krishnan (Recipient), 15 Aug 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

30 Under 30 Lincolnshire 2013.

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellor’s International Scholarship 2015

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Cross-Centre International and Interdisciplinary Projects

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Research Centres Launchpad Competition (Finalist)

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize. Games in Development Competition. International Educational Games Competition.

Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 4 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 26 Mar 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

A Deployment Value Model for Intrusion Detection Sensors

Siraj Shaikh (Recipient), Howard Chivers (Recipient), Philip Nobles (Recipient), John Clark (Recipient) & Hao Chen (Recipient), 25 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEE Control Division’s Younger Engineer Medal

Manus Henry (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Government Endeavour Award

Andrew Yip (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Country Durham Community Foundation grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorary Doctor of Business and Management

Michael Hardy (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

Armourers and Brasiers Travel Award 2018

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gamification Award for Gamification Software 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient), Michael Loizou (Recipient) & Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inspirational Staff Award

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Student Paper Award, AGU Fall 2006 meeting

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)