Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Body Realities: strategies for inclusion in dance in HE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Cohen Medal

Richard Aspinall (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FindAPhd.com 2017 Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Marc Isambard Brunel Medal

Soroush Abolfathi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Studentship

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Researcher Award for ‘High Definition’ works in Hong Kong

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry Moore Foundation Research Award

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Doctoral thesis HERA Award

Priscilla Claeys (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CURVE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Moving Matters

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Constantino Award for Art, sponsored by the Ergobank, for 'Screen Memories'

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Broken Knuckle Film Festival BFF2016

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 7 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

KRAFTA DOC INTERNATIONAL - ART MAKING FILM FESTIVAL -

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 1 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Whole-Body Interaction Learning for Dance Education (WhoLoDance)

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Edwin Morley-Fletcher (Recipient), Antonio Camurri (Recipient), Jean-marc Matos (Recipient), Katerina Elraheb (Recipient), Pablo Palacio (Recipient), Oshri Even-Zohar (Recipient), Augusto Sarti (Recipient), Vladimir Viro (Recipient) & Amalia Markatzi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Prize for Excellence Performance

Meghdad Bagheri (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Teaching Fellow

Marina Orsini-Jones (Recipient), 30 Jun 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow, Royal Historical Society

Juliet Simpson (Recipient), 6 Dec 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellowship of the Royal Historical Society

Juliet Simpson (Recipient), 7 Feb 2020

Prize: Election to learned society

Journal of Vascular Nursing Writing Award for Overall Best Published Paper

Amy Harwood (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of Vice Chancellor's Award for Equality and Diversity

Jane Osmond (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Overall Winner - Postgraduate Research Poster Conference

Andrew Morris (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-Lead Research

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

A Web-based Interactive Remote Laboratory for Distance Teaching and Leaning

Yuri Vershinin (Recipient) & Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (AFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Performance, British Society for Immunology

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow (2 year)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PhD Scholarship and Stipend

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

VisitEngland/ ATHE award for "Leadership in the Visitor Economy"

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edisu Scholarship

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alta Scuola Politecnica (ASP)

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sanggar Sanjung award 2016

Hosam Al-Samarraie (Recipient), 30 Aug 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jamie Levy Award

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network Award for Excellence: Outstanding Paper of the Year

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Excellence in Enterprise

Rasha Kassem (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Runner Up

Simon Gerard (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Coventry University Law School Prize for Best Full-Time LLB Student (Highest Average Mark)

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)