Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Social Choreography

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Nicolas Salazar Sutil (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Warwick Creative Exchange and Coventry University Open Call Fund. Grant awarded.

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Rebekah Tolley (Recipient), Tarla Patel (Recipient) & Dr Harbinder Sandhu (Recipient), 12 Jan 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Best Full Paper Award

Albert Jolink (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award of ICACM

James Yang (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lancaster MBA Scholarship Award, Lancaster University Management School

Tega Akpobi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HECEF Higher Education Volunteering Award 2008- Exceptional Winner

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Armourers and Brasiers Travel Award 2018

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ExxonMobil Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Teaching Fellowship

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Terra Foundation Research Travel Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Association for the Study of Law, Culture and Humanities Annual Convention Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

3rd Prize

Olukemi Olaniran (Recipient), 31 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Research Poster

Farah Mahdi Yaseen Al Sallami (Recipient), 5 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BERA Council Member

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Armourers and Brasiers Travel Award 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AHRC International Placement, Kluge Centre, Library of Congress

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

First Prize. Games in Development Competition. International Educational Games Competition.

Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 4 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Chartered College of Teaching

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FindAPhd.com 2017 Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Marc Isambard Brunel Medal

Soroush Abolfathi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Studentship

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 26 Mar 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

30 Under 30 Lincolnshire 2013.

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE ITSS Young Professionals Fellow 2019

Felix Batsch (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Institute of Mathematics and Its Applications Gold Medal 2016

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Runner Up

Simon Gerard (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Doctoral Research Scholarship

Francis Darko (Recipient), Sep 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Over all Best Final Year Social Sciences Student

Francis Darko (Recipient), Oct 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Honorary Fellowship

David McIlhatton (Recipient), 31 Dec 2001

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Coventry.Domains Awards 2016-17

Suresh George (Recipient), 14 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

CMBE

Bhabani Nayak (Recipient), 17 Jan 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Best Reviewer of the Year Award 2019

Glauco De Vita (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Society of Legal Scholars Events Fund Grant

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Alison Clarke (Recipient) & Rosalind Malcolm (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jamie Levy Award

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kaleidoscope - 1950s in Europe

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Neil Forbes (Recipient) & Elaine O'Sullivan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 1 Jul 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Literati Network Award for Excellence: Outstanding Paper of the Year

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Association of Muslim Chaplains Prize for Highest Achieving Delegate

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Emerald Group Publishing Award for Best Paper

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow, Centre for Human Rights Columbia University

Ayesha Shahid (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Royal Society

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File