Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Honorary Fellow of Trinity Laban

Rosemary Lee (Recipient), 9 Dec 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Honorary DTech, Edinburgh Napier University

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Honorary degree

Honorary DSc, Kingston University London

Kevin Warwick (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary degree

Honorary Doctor of Business and Management

Michael Hardy (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

Honorary Associate Professor

Immo Fiebrig (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Highly Commended within the category of Teaching and Learning at the Faculty of Business and Law's Excellence Awards 2018

Alexandre Metreveli (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Highly Commended Paper Award, Award for Excellence 2017, Emerald Literati Network

Qile He (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended in Special Award - Children at British Medical Association Patient Information Awards

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 13 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended in Outstanding Student Nurse Award

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Award for Outstanding Paper

Gillian Ward (Recipient), Nikki Holliday (Recipient), Simon Fielden (Recipient) & Sue Williams (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Henry Moore Foundation Research Award

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Henry Moore Foundation New Commissions

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HECEF Higher Education Volunteering Award 2008- Exceptional Winner

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hays Specialist Recruitment Prize

Zihao Liu (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gulbenkian Foundation Award

Darryl Georgiou (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Association community fund (£200)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Governing China's Internet with Soft Law Regulation

Wangwei Lin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Goodricke College tutor scholarship (worth £19440)

Rosa Kit Wan Kwok (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golda Meir Fellowship Lectureship Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gerald L. Young Book Award in Human Ecology

Michael Jahi Chappell (Recipient), 9 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GDR MACS Best PhD Theses Award 2017

Hafiz Ahmed (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GCRF Global Network On Gender and Responding to Violent Extremism

Sahla Aroussi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Garfield Weston Artist Residency Award

Matthew Macaulay (Recipient), Dec 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Gamification Software 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient), Michael Loizou (Recipient) & Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Education and Learning 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Alex Masters (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient) & Luca Morini (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fund for Women Graduates (FfWG) Emergency Grant

Liliane Mouan (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fully Funded NSIRC-TWI Doctoral Scholarship (2017-2020)

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Full UG Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Full PhD Scholarship

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Fracture: Dance and the Moving Image

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flexural Strengthening of Timber Beams Using NSM Basalt Fibre Reinforced Rebars

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Five-year PhD studentship Iona Foundation (5 x €10.000) 2007-2011

Eline Kieft (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

First Prize. Games in Development Competition. International Educational Games Competition.

Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 4 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

FindAPhD.com Business, Finance and Law PhD Scholarship 2013

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FindAPhd.com 2017 Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist award in the 'Best of the Best Abstracts'

John Renshaw (Recipient), Georgette Eaton (Recipient), Pete Gregory (Recipient) & Tim Kilner (Recipient), 30 Sep 2017

Prize: National/international honour

FHEA

Thet Thet Lin (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Festival of Research

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of Royal Society for the Arts (FRSA)

David McIlhatton (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

Dom Breadmore (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Rachel Matthews (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Hassan Amar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Chartered College of Teaching

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively