Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Coventry University Excellence Award for Internationalisation of the Curriculum

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: National/international honour

2nd Prize poster competition - Circular Economy Conference

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), 11 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxford University Press Law Prize

Matt Qvortrup (Recipient), 6 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Centres Launchpad Competition (Finalist)

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BASES best doctorate nominee

Cain Clark (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award

Alessandro Merendino (Recipient), Jill Timms (Recipient) & David Bek (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

30 Under 30 Lincolnshire 2013.

David Waugh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IET/NPL Wheatstone Measurement Prize

Manus Henry (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Doctor of Business and Management

Michael Hardy (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

Visiting Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 20 May 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 12 Mar 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Dutch-Bangla Bank bursary for outstanding performance in the nationwide Higher Secondary examinations

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cranlea Poster Presentation Award 2018

Lisa O'Halloran (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lifetime Achievement Award

Julia Carroll (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral thesis HERA Award

Priscilla Claeys (Recipient), 25 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Visiting Academic Research Fellow

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Henry Moore Foundation New Commissions

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Fellowship Award

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lisa Ullmann Travelling Scholarship Fund

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

VIII International Contemporary Music Contest "Città di Udine" 2010

Tom Williams (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BPS Undergraduate Award

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HECEF Higher Education Volunteering Award 2008- Exceptional Winner

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lawworks and Attorney General's Student Awards 2009

Alexander Simmonds (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Academic Poster Award

Lucy Jane Peacock (Recipient), 6 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Manufacturers' Award: The Institute of Physics and Engineering in Medicine.

John Allen (Recipient), 10 Sep 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Physionet: Computers in Cardiology Challenge 2003.

John Allen (Recipient), 23 Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Habibullah gold medal for the highest grade in MBA

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cardiff University PhD studentship award

Shahidul Islam (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In recognition of those delivering excellence in Public Services.

John Allen (Recipient), 13 Jun 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Best Ethics Paper

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Petya Koleva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended in Special Award - Children at British Medical Association Patient Information Awards

Hayley Crawford (Recipient), 13 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Council of Ireland Dance Bursary Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel and Training Award, Arts Council of Ireland

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Extraordinary in Politics

Alpaslan Ozerdem (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

Sensing the City: an Embodied Documentation and Mapping of the Changing Uses and Tempers of Urban Place (a practice-based case-study of Coventry)”

Emma Meehan (Recipient), Natalie Garrett Brown (Recipient) & Nicolas Whybrow (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERDF/ Creative Enterprise Fund

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Incubation Space Award, Dublin City Council

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIWEM Dr Jenkins Memorial Competition

Augustine Ifelebuegu (Recipient), Feb 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Choreographic Objects; traces and artefacts of physical intelligence

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), James Leach (Recipient) & Scott deLahunta (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)