Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

TubeCrush as Connected Intimacies: A Qualitative Analysis of Gender, Workplace and Contemporary Urban Space

Adrienne Evans (Recipient) & Sarah Riley (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Research Sabbatical Fellowship

Adrienne Evans (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SSL Award 2020 for 'Best Team: BA Business Administration'

Anna Michalska (Recipient), Safaa Sindi (Recipient), Jiayao Hu (Recipient), Evans Gyasi (Recipient) & Vahid Jafari-Sadeghi (Recipient), Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Nutrition Resource of the Year

Zoe Connor (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ICALEO Poster Presentation Award 2018

David Waugh (Recipient) & Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GCRF Global Network On Gender and Responding to Violent Extremism

Sahla Aroussi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jaguar Land Rover Technical Excellence Award 2019

Qian Lu (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supervisor of the year

Ann-Marie Nienaber (Recipient), 24 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALL-PFRP NOVEL JOINTS AND ADVANCED FRAMES: DESIGN CONCEPTUALISATION AND PROOF TESTING

Alfred Gand (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Ranked LABS Abstracts 2017

Adam Collis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gerald L. Young Book Award in Human Ecology

Michael Jahi Chappell (Recipient), 9 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster prize

Emma Sleath (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Co-Lead Research

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Contribution to School Marketing and Recruitment

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at the Managing Sport Special Interest Group

Christos Anagnostopoulos (Recipient) & Tom Bason (Recipient), 17 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University International Travel Award

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Innovative Colleague award

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PGR Mobility Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 23 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oxford University Press Law Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FBL Excellence Awards 2018 - Post Graduate Research (PGR) Supervisor

David Jarvis (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Education and Learning 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Alex Masters (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient) & Luca Morini (Recipient), 28 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gamification Award for Gamification Software 2019

Sylvester Arnab (Recipient), Jayne Beaufoy (Recipient), Michael Loizou (Recipient) & Jackie Calderwood (Recipient), 22 Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Council Research Fellowship

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nursing Times Rising Star 2015

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd place award (Prize of £70)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Federation of Theatre Research Conference Bursary

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Course Tutor Prize

Mahmoud Masud (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Newsome Work Experience Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Evolve Enterprise Award

Amir Daneshvar (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Essential Features of Serious Games Design

Petros Lameras (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UnLtd and HEFCE Social Enterprise Outstanding Innovation Award

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Excellence With Impact

Hua Guo (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jamie Levy Award

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 23 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ExxonMobil Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chevron Merit Scholar (Agbami)

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

LaunchPad Competition, Coventry University

Pratik Shukla (Recipient), 14 Jan 2019

Prize: Other distinction

First Prize in Study and Research

Hossein Sadri (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Fellowship

Allison Duncan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Faculty Merit Award

Abiodun Adegbile (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

METU Best Performance Award 2008-2010

Burcak Basbug Erkan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Next Generation Social Science in Africa fellowship

Bernadine Jones (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award for the research titled: Managerial discretion in emerging markets: What’s new and what’s different

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Studies Award

Burcak Basbug (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively