Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

International Workshop for Early Career Researchers UNOCHAPECO, Brazil

Masud Ibrahim (Recipient), 22 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Performance, British Society for Immunology

Shadi Bokaee (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nursing Times- Student Nurse of the Year 2014

Emily Gartshore (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1st award (Prize of £100)

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral

Nazanin Khasteganan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Queens Anniversary Prize

Kam Gill (Recipient), 19 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Universities Excellence award 2019

Kam Gill (Recipient), 20 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nominated for Research Team Prize Award

Rebecca Beech (Recipient), Jordon Lazell (Recipient), Solon Magrizos (Recipient), Natalie Dukes (Recipient), Carmela Bosangit (Recipient) & Marylyn Carrigan (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Catapult/EPSRC Researcher in Residence

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

City of Culture Staff Grant Scheme Round 2

Monica Ingber (Recipient), Stephen Hardy (Recipient) & Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 9 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health Research Award

John Renshaw (Recipient), 5 Jul 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Lisa Ullmann Travelling Scholarship

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Society of Aesthetics Small Grant

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Outgoing Mobility Grant

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Hetty Blades (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Meeting Fund

Michael Onoja (Recipient), 17 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRC Doctoral Research Grant

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Course Tutor´s Prize Award 2013

Sathees Kunjuthamby (Recipient), Nov 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ede & Ravencroft Prize 2016

Claire Harper (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Achievement Scholarship

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Highly Commended Status

Gemma Pearce (Recipient), Sally Pezaro (Recipient) & Emma Reinhold (Recipient), 21 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Faculty of Business and Law Coventry University PGR of the Year

Paul Noon (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Supervisory Team of the Year 2019

Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Other distinction

A Web-based Interactive Remote Laboratory for Distance Teaching and Leaning

Yuri Vershinin (Recipient) & Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Raising the profile and reputation of School of Economics, Finance and Accounting

Jaliyyah Bello (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award for Creativity and Enterprise

Andy Turner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Supervisory Team of the Year

James Bennett (Recipient) & Sara Burbi (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UUSU Learning & Teaching Awards 18: Excellence in Research Supervision

Rachel Monaghan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper Prize, Meditari Accountancy Research Conference in Limpopo, South Africa, in June 2014

Nathan Joseph (Recipient), Jill Atkins (Recipient), Iris Solomon (Recipient) & simon Norton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student nominated award from the Economics Network

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow (2 year)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Certificate Awarded

Abdussalam Shibani (Recipient), 6 Aug 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Bursary

Kasim Randeree (Recipient), 1 Oct 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Gamification Research

Samantha Clarke (Recipient), Sylvester Arnab (Recipient) & Oliver Wood (Recipient), 26 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PHD FELLOWSHIP

Hossein Sadri (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

First Prize in Study and Research

Hossein Sadri (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize in Study and Research

Hossein Sadri (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)