Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
File

King's Together Multi- and Interdisciplinary Research Fund Award 2017

Megan Bowman (Recipient), Helen Adams (Recipient), Juliane Reinecke (Recipient) & Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reese Fellowship for American Bibliography and the History of the Book in the Americas

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Getty Research Institute Library research grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Overall Student in the School

Zihao Liu (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KRAFTA DOC INTERNATIONAL - ART MAKING FILM FESTIVAL -

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 1 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Behind the Flamenco Dress: An Interview with Adela Olmos

Rosamaria Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Armourers and Brasiers Travel Award 2019

Dibakor Boruah (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

Megan Crawford (Recipient), 26 Mar 2020

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Museums and Galleries Australia National Award

Andrew Yip (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Government Endeavour Award

Andrew Yip (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Activity Fund

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Michigan State University Summer Fellowship

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Teaching Fellowship

Duncan Lawson (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ASPiRE Fellowship of the Centre of Finance and Corporate Integrity

Abdurafiu Noah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Academy/Leverhulme Small Grant: Critical Digital Humanities

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient) & Aden Evens (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A case study for Royal Academy of Engineering

Anna Bogush (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Eccles Centre Fellow in American Studies, British Library

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BELMAS Distinguished Service Award

Megan Crawford (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Raiser Innovation Award 2017 (ESA Project)

Naveed Iqbal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edisu Scholarship

Masoud Ahmadinia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FindAPhd.com 2017 Scholarship

Emma Burnett (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE ITSS Young Professionals Fellow 2019

Felix Batsch (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Sallie Bingham Center visiting fellowship, Duke University

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Social Choreography

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Nicolas Salazar Sutil (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Resilience and Inclusion: Dancers as Agents of Change

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Charlotte Waelde (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

D-TRACES (Dance Teaching Resources and Collaborative Engagement Spaces)

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CURVE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fracture: Dance and the Moving Image

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PGR Coventry University mobility fund

Mohammadreza Bagheri (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Cohen Medal

Richard Aspinall (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Accreditation of research and teaching-Associate Professor

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

University President Excellence Award

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Clarke Award

Mike Bromfield (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Royal Aeronautical Society Bronze Award

Mike Bromfield (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jane Lewis Fellowship, University of California, Berkeley

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Teaching Assistant Award, Technion–Israel Institute of Technology

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

In the Dancer’s Mind; Creativity, Novelty and the Imagination

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Jon May (Recipient) & Emma Redding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Travel Grant

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Body Realities: strategies for inclusion in dance in HE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Telkom ICT Journalist of the Year Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry Excellence Awards 2015

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 40 Under 40

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Excellence Award for Internationalisation of the Curriculum

Tom Gorman (Recipient), Mikko Kanninen (Recipient) & Tiina Syrja (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

Prize: National/international honour