Find Prizes

ScreenDance Festival Stockholm, Sweden: Screendance 2017

Rosemary E. Kostic Cisneros (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
Sweden
Stockholm
Dance
Screening
Professional Project
File
Film Festivals
Dance
Colombia

Screendance Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Claudia Kappenberg (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy

Gill Cressey (Recipient), 23 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

academy
Teaching
learning
education

Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (SFHEA)

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Senior Fellowship of the HEA

Lien Luu (Recipient), 21 Oct 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 11 Nov 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

new technology
India
science

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 1 Apr 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

India

Senior Research Fellowship

Subhasisa Nath (Recipient), 26 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

India
Aeronautics
dance
documentation
artist
expert
art
autism
grant
art
leadership
classroom

Shell Undergraduate Scholar

Uche Abiola Onyekpe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siobhan Davies Dance Online

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Archive
Dance
Siobhan Davies

Sir Ian Dixon Memorial Prize

Qile He (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Marc Isambard Brunel Medal

Soroush Abolfathi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Engineers

Social Choreography

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Nicolas Salazar Sutil (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEUR AWARD

Mansour Qubeissi (Recipient), Apr 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

entrepreneur
national minority
immigrant
education
Society

Society for Research Into Higher Education Award

Petros Lameras (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

education
Society

Somatic practice, chronic pain and self-care technology: inhabiting the lived and contextual body

Emma Meehan (Recipient) & Bernie Carter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Occupational Therapy
Self Care
Chronic Pain
Medical Psychology
Technology
engineering
Group
student

Student nominated award from the Economics Network

Michael Walsh (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

student
economics

Student of the Year Award

Justin Okoli (Recipient), 27 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

risk management
public sector
student

Studio Artist Residency Award Dartmouth College USA

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Artist
Studio Art
Artist-in-residence
Campus
Art Department

Study the role of P-bodies and the Caf1 deadenylase in cellular processes

Igor Morozov (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Austria

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

TALENTED YOUNG ITALIANS & KEYNES SRAFFA AWARDS

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

industry

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching award from the University of Westminster Annual Staff Appreciation Award

Moustafa Haj Youssef (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Telkom ICT Journalist of the Year Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Journalists
dance
artist
phenomenology
academy
experience

Terra Foundation Research Travel Grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The African Information Society Initiative (AISI) Media Awards

Bianca Wright (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Information society
Innovation
Africa

The Arts Society's Lecturing Academy, Fully Funded Place

Jennifer Dudley (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

academy
art
society
Society

The British Psychological Society Postdoctoral Conference Bursary Scheme (£150)

Rosa Kwok (Recipient), 15 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emerald Group Publishing Award for Best Paper

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Error Network

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Sita Popat (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Getty Research Institute Library research grant

Kaja Marczewska (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Grand Award for TAI-CHI at the EC IST 2006 Event, Helsinki, Finland.

Ming Yang (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finland
acoustics
interactions

The Library of Processes

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

dance

The Orpheus Institute Research Summit Fellowship

Nicole Panizza (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Sir Joseph Rotblat Alumni Scholarship

Grace Carter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

The Society of Legal Scholars Events Fund Grant

Katrien Steenmans (Recipient), Alison Clarke (Recipient) & Rosalind Malcolm (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

grant
economy
event
resources
Society

The Vice-Chancellor's prizes for Doctoral Research

Ammar Sammour (Recipient), 18 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 10 oral presentations at ASPiH 2018

Natasha Taylor (Recipient) & Rosie Kneafsey (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction