Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

CREATE

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott Delahunta (Recipient) & Daniel Bisig (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E2-CREATE

Scott Delahunta (Recipient), Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & Daniel Bisig (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lab021

Sarah Whatley (Recipient), Scott Delahunta (Recipient) & Jonas Rutgers (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Law School Prize for Best Full-Time LLB Student (Highest Average Mark)

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of Higher Education Academy

Matteo Rubinato (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

British Academy Postdoctoral Fellowship

Chris Maughan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ESRC Doctoral Research Grant

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

British Composer Awards 2013 Sonic Art Category shortlist

Tom Williams (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GCRF Global Network On Gender and Responding to Violent Extremism

Sahla Aroussi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship and Stipend

Mike Duignan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Governing China's Internet with Soft Law Regulation

Wangwei Lin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Awards 2013, Awards for Excellence

Qile He (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Paper Award, Award for Excellence 2017, Emerald Literati Network

Qile He (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teaching Assistant Award, Technion–Israel Institute of Technology

Ran Holtzman (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Newsome Work Experience Prize

Zainab Naqvi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Martucci Prize

Donato Vozza (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sensing the City: an Embodied Documentation and Mapping of the Changing Uses and Tempers of Urban Place (a practice-based case-study of Coventry)”

Emma Meehan (Recipient), Natalie Garrett Brown (Recipient) & Nicolas Whybrow (Recipient), 1 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Digital Fellowship Award

Ruth Gibson (Recipient) & Bruno Martelli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coventry University Pump Prime Funding

Ruth Gibson (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Aeronautical Society Bronze Award (2006) including Hodgson Prize

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ergonomics Society President’s Medal

Donald Harris (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 1 Jul 1986

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emerald Group Publishing Award for Best Paper

Messaoud Saidani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Teaching Fellow

Marina Orsini (Recipient), 30 Jun 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Establishing movement standards and injury reduction for dancers

Sarah Whatley (Recipient) & James Shippen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Flexural Strengthening of Timber Beams Using NSM Basalt Fibre Reinforced Rebars

Alfred Gand (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Thesis Award

Eva Kipnis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Society for Theatre Research Co-Sponsored Event Award

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERDF/ Creative Enterprise Fund

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel and Training Award, Arts Council of Ireland

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Provost’s Visual and Performing Arts Fund, Trinity College Dublin

Emma Meehan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Royal Historical Society

Rachel Matthews (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Council Member

Eunju Hwang (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Research Bursary

Maria Ishaque (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cross-Centre International and Interdisciplinary Projects

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Centres Launchpad Competition (Finalist)

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Summer Internship Project

Nazmul Huda (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

A Web-based Interactive Remote Laboratory for Distance Teaching and Leaning

Yuri Vershinin (Recipient) & Katherine Wimpenny (Recipient), 31 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BPS Undergraduate Award

Hayley Wright (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Doctor of Business and Management

Michael Hardy (Recipient), 29 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary degree

William Bier Award from the American Psychological Association

Miguel Farias (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

App funding competition

Pete McLuskie (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research grant

Judith Kabajulizi (Recipient), Mansoob Murshed (Recipient) & Chika Ezeanya (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize: Other distinction